BBB Seal
Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Patch Cables

LC to SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables, Single Mode, LC

Shop Single Mode LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

These high speed singlemode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cords are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on one end and SC fiber optic connectors on the other end. Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as XFP modules and SFP transceivers. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type.

Our extensive range of fiber optic patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy has been supplying solutions to the telecommunications and networking industry for many years, and has grown from what was once a small company to a major industry supplier. We specialize in products such as fiber bulk cable, fiber patch cables, patch panels, connectors, tool kits and everything else needed to connect at the speed of light!

Our Mission

Our mission is to have the ability to consistently offer our customers the top of the line products that we have developed. We strive to provide our customers the best factory direct savings on the highest caliber products possible. We will work hard to exceed your needs for any size project while helping you stay under budget.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables