BBB Seal
Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Adapter Plates > LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates

LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Panels

Fiber Optic LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed LC 10 gig multimode snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy 10 gig multimode LC fiber adapter plates offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as XFP modules and SFP transceivers.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-3 of 3
Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers
Availability: In Stock
Price: $127.66

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: 6112DLC50G -
Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual LC) 12 Port, MM 6112DLC50G - Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all Fiber Savvy fiber optic enclosures, Fiber Savvy developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and...
[more info...]
    LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $48.72

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB24-4023LCG12 -
    Adapter panel with 6 Duplex LC 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded LC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel...
    [more info...]
      LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $87.31

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 -
      Adapter Panel with 6 Quad LC 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps...
      [more info...]
        Products 1-3 of 3

        About Fiber Savvy

        Fiber Savvy has been supplying solutions to the telecommunications and networking industry for many years, and has grown from what was once a small company to a major industry supplier. We specialize in products such as fiber bulk cable, fiber patch cables, patch panels, connectors, tool kits and everything else needed to connect at the speed of light!

        Our Mission

        Our mission is to have the ability to consistently offer our customers the top of the line products that we have developed. We strive to provide our customers the best factory direct savings on the highest caliber products possible. We will work hard to exceed your needs for any size project while helping you stay under budget.

        Stay in Touch

        FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables