Home > Fiber Adapter Plates > LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates

LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Panels

Fiber Optic LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed LC 10 gig multimode snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy 10 gig multimode LC fiber adapter plates offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as XFP modules and SFP transceivers.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-3 of 3
LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Availability: In Stock
Price: $37.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB24-4023LCG12 -
Adapter panel with 6 Duplex LC 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded LC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel...
[more info...]
    LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $68.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 -
    Adapter Panel with 6 Quad LC 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $99.99

      Brand: OCC
      Item #: 6112DLC50G -
      Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual LC) 12 Port, MM 6112DLC50G - Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all Fiber Savvy fiber optic enclosures, Fiber Savvy developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and...
      [more info...]
        Products 1-3 of 3

        About Fiber Savvy

        Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

        Our Mission

        Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

        Stay in Touch

        FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables