Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed an SC multimode fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy SC multimode fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom. GBIC modules also require this connector type.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-6 of 6
SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Availability: In Stock
Price: $21.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB24-4509SC/PC3 -
Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 3 Duplex SC/PC Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded SC/PC Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps...
[more info...]
    SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $21.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB24-4009SB6 -
    Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Simplex SC/PC Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded SC/PC Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex multimode SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch...
    [more info...]
      SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $43.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB24-4013SCB12 -
      Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Duplex SC/PC Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded SC/PC Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 3 SC Duplex Couplers
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $60.99

        Brand: OCC
        Item #: 616DSC -
        Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual SC) 6 Port, Multimode/Singlemode, Metal Sleeve 616DSC - Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all Fiber Savvy fiber optic enclosures, Fiber Savvy developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 SC Simplex Couplers
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $40.99

          Brand: OCC
          Item #: 616SC -
          Fiber Adapter Panel (SC) 6 Port, Multimode/Singlemode, Metal Sleeve 616SC - Cabinet Adapter PanelTo accompany all Fiber Savvy fiber optic enclosures, Fiber Savvy developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $79.99

            Brand: OCC
            Item #: 6112DSC -
            Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual SC) 12 Port, Multimode/Singlemode, Metal Sleeve 6112DSC - Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all Fiber Savvy fiber optic enclosures, Fiber Savvy developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and...
            [more info...]
              Products 1-6 of 6

              About Fiber Savvy

              Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

              Our Mission

              Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

              Stay in Touch

              FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables