Home > Fiber Media Converter > Multimode Media Converter

Multimode Media Converter

Multimode Media Converter

Multimode Fiber Converter

Multimode media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, a multimode fiber converter can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-7 of 7
2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
Availability: In Stock
Price: $59.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: MC-2030/2K/SC/MM -
2KM 10Mbps 100Mbps Base TX FX Bride Multi Mode media Converter SC Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation 10/100 Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet Bridge Converter 2KM, SC Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX....
[more info...]
    2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-ST Connector
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $59.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: MC-2031/2K/ST/MM -
    2KM 10Mbps 100Mbps Base TX FX Bride Multi Mode media Converter ST Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation 10/100 Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet Bridge Converter 2KM, ST Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX....
    [more info...]
      550M 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter - SC Connector
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $99.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: MC-4712/500M/SC/MM -
      500M 10/100/1000Mbps Base TX FX Bride Multi Mode media Converter SC Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3u 802.3ab standards. MDI MDI-X Link Alarm 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Gigabit Ethernet Bridge Converter 500M, SC Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100/1000BASE-TX and...
      [more info...]
        500M 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter - SC Connector
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $99.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: MC-2035/500M/SC/MM -
        500M 1000Mbps Base TX FX Bride Multi Mode media Converter SC Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3u 802.3ab standards. MDI MDI-X Link Alarm Multimode Media Converter, 1000BASE-FX Fiber to 1000BASE-T Copper Gigabit Ethernet Converter, 500M, Full-Duplex, SC/RJ45 Interface What This Product Does The MC-2035/500M/SC/MM is a media converter...
        [more info...]
          10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
          Availability: Call For Shipping
          Price: $69.00

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: MC-1292/LS -
          The MC-1292/LS is a media converter designed to convert 10/100/1000BASE-TX fiber to 1000BASE-FX copper media or vice versa. 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, SFP Slot, Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable The MC-1292/LS is a media converter designed to convert 10/100/1000BASE-TX to...
          [more info...]
            10KM 1000Base – SX/LX/LH Bridge Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $69.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: MC-3605/LS -
            The MC-3605/LS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000BASE-T copper media or vice versa. 1000BASE RJ45 to 1000BASE LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable The MC-3605/LS is a media converter designed to...
            [more info...]
              100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter-SC Connector
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $199.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: MC-4465/100M/MM/SM -
              100BASE-FX Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Mode Converter with SC Connections. IEEE 802.3, RoHS Compliant. 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Converter, Multimode (2KM) 1310nm to Single Mode (20KM) 1310nm, SC Connectors This MC-4465/100M/MM/SM mode converter is designed to convert a 1310nm multimode...
              [more info...]
                Products 1-7 of 7

                About Fiber Savvy

                Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                Our Mission

                Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                Stay in Touch

                FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables