Home > Fiber Media Converter > Single Mode Media Converter

Single Mode Media Converter

Single Mode Media Converter

Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

Single mode media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, a single mode fiber media converter can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-10 of 10
20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
Availability: In Stock
Price: $64.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: MC-2032/20K/SC/SM -
20KM 10/100BASE-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3U Compliant. MDI MDI-X Auto Negotiation WDM Auto Uplink 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex up to 20KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of...
[more info...]
    40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $84.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: MC-2033/40K/SC/SM -
    40KM 10/100BASE-TX/FX Bridge Single Mode Media Converter-SC Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3U Compliant. MDI MDI-X Auto Negotiation WDM Auto Uplink 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex up to 40KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of...
    [more info...]
      60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $99.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: MC-2034/60K/SC/SM -
      60KM 10/100BASE-TX/FX Bridge Single Mode Media Converter-SC Connector 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex up to 60KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of...
      [more info...]
        Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $164.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: MC-2036/10K/SC/SM -
        10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode media Converter SC. IEEE 802.3 802.3U 802.3ab Compliant. MDI MDI-X Auto Negotiation LED Indicator 10/100/1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10KM Distance, SC Connector, Single Mode Compliant with IEEE802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX standards. Support auto-negotiation function...
        [more info...]
          15KM 1000Base - LX/LH/T  Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $129.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: MC-4141/15K/CS -
          The MC-4141/15K/CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. 1000BASE RJ45 to 1000BASE Pure Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, Full-duplex up to 15KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable The MC-4141/15K/CS is a media converter designed to...
          [more info...]
            20KM 10/100Base – FX/TX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $74.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: MC-4337-20K/SC/SM -
            The MC-4337-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX copper media or vice versa. 100BASE TX1310NM/RX1550NM Fast Ethernet Single Mode WDM Media Converter, 20KM SC/RJ45 Connectors The MC-4337-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX copper...
            [more info...]
              20KM 10/100Base – TX/FX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $74.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: MC-4336-20K/SC/SM -
              The MC-4336-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX copper media or vice versa. 100BASE TX1550NM/RX1310NM Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter, 20KM SC/RJ45 Connectors The MC-4336-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX copper...
              [more info...]
                10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
                Availability: Call For Shipping
                Price: $69.00

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: MC-1292/LS -
                The MC-1292/LS is a media converter designed to convert 10/100/1000BASE-TX fiber to 1000BASE-FX copper media or vice versa. 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, SFP Slot, Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable The MC-1292/LS is a media converter designed to convert 10/100/1000BASE-TX to...
                [more info...]
                  10KM 1000Base – SX/LX/LH Bridge Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $69.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: MC-3605/LS -
                  The MC-3605/LS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000BASE-T copper media or vice versa. 1000BASE RJ45 to 1000BASE LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable The MC-3605/LS is a media converter designed to...
                  [more info...]
                    100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter-SC Connector
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $199.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: MC-4465/100M/MM/SM -
                    100BASE-FX Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Mode Converter with SC Connections. IEEE 802.3, RoHS Compliant. 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Converter, Multimode (2KM) 1310nm to Single Mode (20KM) 1310nm, SC Connectors This MC-4465/100M/MM/SM mode converter is designed to convert a 1310nm multimode...
                    [more info...]
                      Products 1-10 of 10

                      About Fiber Savvy

                      Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                      Our Mission

                      Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                      Stay in Touch

                      FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables