Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 81-100 of 1721
MTP Cable, Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125
Availability: In Stock
Price: $159.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
Item #: NPNB-MTP-SM9 -
Singlemode fiber MTP cables are perfect for the engineer that needs a fiber optic cable for high speed over long distance transmissions. MTP Fiber Cables, Single Mode 9/125, 12 Strand These high speed singlemode 9/125um fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber...
[more info...]
    SMARTFiber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850-1550 Wavelengths with FC/ST/SC Adapters
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $325.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
    Item #: TL4-4339 -
    Fiber Optic Power Meter for Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550/ Fiber Optic Power Meter for Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1550 Fiber Savvy’ standard SMARTFiber with four wavelengths is an easy to use and lightweight fiber optic power meter that measures the power of...
    [more info...]
      SMART Riber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Wavelengths
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $365.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
      Item #: TL4-4430 -
      Fiber Optic Power Meter for 6 Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 SMART Fiber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Wavelengths Fiber Savvy has developed the latest version of the SMARTFiber with enhancements that includes replacement type...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $109.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL -
        Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Black 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $139.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -
          Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port Loaded, SC Single Mode Simplex, Black 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications....
          [more info...]
            Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
            Availability: Call For Shipping
            Price: $2.86

            Brand: OCC OCC
            Item #: MX002AALT9KAG3 -
            2 Strand Multimode 50/125 10 Gig up to 300 Meters Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 OM3 10G, Aerial Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire, Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot Aerial fiber optic cables are made for outdoor use...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
              Availability: Call for Pricing
              Price: CALL

              Brand: OCC OCC
              Item #: MX002AALS9KAG3 -
              2 Strand Multimode 50/125 Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, Aerial Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire, Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot Aerial fiber optic cables are made for outdoor use along...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
                Availability: Call for Pricing
                Price: CALL

                Brand: OCC OCC
                Item #: MX002AWLS9KAG3 -
                2 Strand Multimode 62.5/125 Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, Aerial Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire, Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot Aerial fiber optic cables are made for outdoor use...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
                  Availability: Call For Shipping
                  Price: $1.74

                  Brand: OCC OCC
                  Item #: MX002ASLX9KAG3 -
                  2 Strand Single Mode 9/125 Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Aerial Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire, Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot Aerial fiber optic cables are made for outdoor use along...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
                    Availability: See Product Options
                    Price: From $1.88/ft

                    Brand: OCC OCC
                    Item #: MX###AWLS9KAG3 -
                    Multimode 62.5/125 Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire
                    [more info...]
                      AFL / Noyes M210 Multifunction OTDR
                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                      Price: CALL

                      Brand: AFL AFL
                      Item #: M210-###-##-### -
                      The M210 is the only inspection ready OTDR that combines OTDR, OPM and VFL capability with a proven, easy-to-use and easy-to-learn user interface. M210 Multifunction OTDR with OPM, VFL The M210 OTDR from AFL combines ease of use (Touch and Test®) and multi-functionality in a field rugged, hand-held package. Integrated OTDR and OPM...
                      [more info...]
                        AFL / Noyes M310 Enterprise OTDR
                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                        Price: CALL

                        Brand: AFL AFL
                        Item #: M310-###-##-### -
                        The M310 Enterprise OTDR is able to test, troubleshoot and document networks with closely spaced events and give Tier 1 and Tier 2 testing and certification of SM and MM networks. M310 Enterprise OTDR The M310 OTDR is specifically designed to address the technical challenges associated with today’s enterprise network architectures. The M310 integrates AFL's TruEvent™...
                        [more info...]
                          Armored Fiber 10GB Corning Glass 2 Strand Multi Mode 50/125 Plenum Indoor OFCP Tight Buffer
                          Availability: Call for Pricing
                          Price: CALL

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB13-5587-M2PAIA -
                          The FB13-5587-M2PAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor plenum applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor Only, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                          [more info...]
                            Armored Fiber 10GB Corning Glass 2 Strand Multi Mode 50/125 Riser Indoor OFCR Tight Buffer
                            Availability: Call for Pricing
                            Price: CALL

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB12-5553-M2RAIA -
                            The FB12-5553-M2RAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor riser applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCR Riser Rated, Indoor Only, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                            [more info...]
                              Armored Fiber Corning Glass 2 Fiber Multi Mode 50/125 10 Gig Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFCP Tight Buffer
                              Availability: Call for Pricing
                              Price: CALL

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB15-5647-M2PAIA -
                              The FB15-5647-M2PAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor and outdoor plenum applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB OM3, Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                              [more info...]
                                Armored Fiber Corning Glass 2 Fiber Multi Mode 50/125 10 Gig Riser Indoor/Outdoor OFCR Tight Buffer
                                Availability: Call for Pricing
                                Price: CALL

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB14-5618-M2RAIA -
                                The FB14-5618-M2RAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor and outdoor riser applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB OM3, Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCR Riser Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                                [more info...]
                                  Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Armored Indoor Distribution, Plenum
                                  Availability: Call for Pricing
                                  Price: CALL

                                  Brand: OCC OCC
                                  Item #: DX002SALT9QPI7 -
                                  2 Strand Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gig (CMP) Aluminum Interlocking Armor Indoor Only OFCP Plenum Rated Tight Buffer 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor Only, Price Per Foot This armored plenum fiber cable is ideal for industrial and...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Armored Indoor/Outdoor Distribution, Plenum
                                    Availability: Call for Pricing
                                    Price: CALL

                                    Brand: OCC OCC
                                    Item #: DX002KALT9QPI6 -
                                    2 Strand Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gig (CMP) Aluminum Interlocking Armor Indoor/Outdoor OFCP Plenum Rated Tight Buffer 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This armored plenum fiber cable is ideal for industrial and...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Armored Indoor/Outdoor Distribution, Riser
                                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                                      Price: CALL

                                      Brand: OCC OCC
                                      Item #: DX002DALT9QRI2 -
                                      2 Strand Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3 (CMR) Aluminum Interlocking Armor Indoor/Outdoor OFCR Riser Rated Tight Buffer 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10GB OM3, Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCR Riser Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This armored riser fiber cable is ideal for industrial and...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Armored Fiber 10GB Corning Glass 2 Strand Multi Mode 50/125 Plenum Indoor OFCP Tight Buffer
                                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                                        Price: CALL

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: FB13-5593-M2PAIA -
                                        The FB13-5593-M2PAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor plenum applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM4 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor Only, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 81-100 of 1721

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables