Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 81-100 of 1681
Fiber Checker Pro (VFL) RoHS Compliant with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
Availability: In Stock
Price: $166.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
Item #: TL4-4402 -
Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro with Adapter The TL4-4402 Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It sends a visible 650nm wave length red laser light through a fiber optic cable, the...
[more info...]
    Fiber Checker Pro II
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $339.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
    Item #: TL4-4577 -
    The Fiber Checker Pro II (two) is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro II Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode, multimode and...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Checker Pro II with 2.mm to 1.25mm Adapter
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $379.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
      Item #: TL4-4568 -
      The Fiber Checker Pro II (two) with Adapter is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro II with Adapters Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode,...
      [more info...]
        Ceramic Blade Fiber Cleaver - Cable Lengths 2mm-20mm
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $229.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
        Item #: TL9-4431 -
        The Fiber Cleaver uses a ceramic blade to place a small cut in the optical fiber. Fiber Cleaver The Fiber Savvy Fiber Cleaver is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900um buffered or 250um coated fiber. The cleaver’s quick and easy three-step operation is well...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack
          Availability: In Stock
          Retail: $125.55
          Price: $106.99

          Brand: AFL AFL
          Item #: FAST-LC-SM-6 -
          AFL's FAST-LC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, LC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, SC, 6 Pack
            Availability: In Stock
            Retail: $96.72
            Price: $82.99

            Brand: AFL AFL
            Item #: FAST-SC-SM-6 -
            AFL's FAST-SC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
              Availability: In Stock
              Retail: $98.84
              Price: $83.99

              Brand: AFL AFL
              Item #: FAST-ST-SM-6 -
              AFL's FAST-ST-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                Availability: In Stock
                Retail: $180.00
                Price: $109.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -
                Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $139.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -
                  Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Single Mode Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, SC, 3 Meter
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: From $55.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB34-####-SC12 -
                    SC pigtails are perfect for the engineer that needs to splice inside a fiber enclosure. SC Pigtail, 3 Meter (9.84 feet), 12 Strand Jacketed Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $109.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL -
                      Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Black 12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The...
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $139.99

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -
                        Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port Loaded, SC Single Mode Simplex, Black 12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The...
                        [more info...]
                          Fujikura/AFL 70S Fusion Splicer Kit with Cleaver and Battery
                          Availability: Call For Shipping
                          Price: $14,999.99

                          Brand: Fujikura Fujikura
                          Item #: FB33-5731 -
                          The Fujikura/AFL 70S Fusion Splicer is the world's fastest and most robust core alignment fusion splicer. Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer The Fujikura 70S is the world’s fastest and most robust core alignment fusion splicer. Incorporating the proven ruggedized features pioneered by Fujikura, the 70S has...
                          [more info...]
                            Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver with Clamp
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $930.83

                            Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                            Item #: FB33-1887F -
                            The Greenlee 910CL precision fiber optic cleaver can be used indoors and outdoors, and features a rotating blade that greatly increases service life. Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver The 910CL Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver by Greenlee is a versatile, high performance tool for professional technicians. This rugged cleaver can be used...
                            [more info...]
                              MIL-SPEC Connector, COTS-83526
                              Availability: Call for Pricing
                              Price: CALL

                              Brand: OCC OCC
                              Item #: COTS-83526 -
                              This MIL-SPEC connector system features a “field convertible” hermaphroditic fiber optic plug component COTS-83526 PLUG connector. COTS M83526 2-4 CH Connector Family Optical Cable Corporation introduces the next generation of Tactical Fiber Optic Connector family based on the retired MILPRF-83526 performance specification....
                              [more info...]
                                MTP Cable, Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $159.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: NPNB-MTP-SM9 -
                                Singlemode fiber MTP cables are perfect for the engineer that needs a fiber optic cable for high speed over long distance transmissions. MTP Fiber Cables, Single Mode 9/125, 12 Strand These high speed singlemode 9/125um fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber...
                                [more info...]
                                  SMARTFiber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850-1550 Wavelengths with FC/ST/SC Adapters
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $325.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: TL4-4339 -
                                  Fiber Optic Power Meter for Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550/ Fiber Optic Power Meter for Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1550 Fiber Savvy’ standard SMARTFiber with four wavelengths is an easy to use and lightweight fiber optic power meter that measures the power of...
                                  [more info...]
                                    SMART Riber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Wavelengths
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $365.99

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: TL4-4430 -
                                    Fiber Optic Power Meter for 6 Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 SMART Fiber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Wavelengths Fiber Savvy has developed the latest version of the SMARTFiber with enhancements that includes replacement type...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
                                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                                      Price: $2.86

                                      Brand: OCC OCC
                                      Item #: MX002AALT9KAG3 -
                                      2 Strand Multimode 50/125 10 Gig up to 300 Meters Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 OM3 10G, Aerial Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire, Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot Aerial fiber optic cables are made for outdoor use...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
                                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                                        Price: CALL

                                        Brand: OCC OCC
                                        Item #: MX002AALS9KAG3 -
                                        2 Strand Multimode 50/125 Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, Aerial Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire, Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot Aerial fiber optic cables are made for outdoor use along...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 81-100 of 1681

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables