Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 81-100 of 1720
AFL FASTConnect 3mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 6 Pack
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4.96

Brand: AFL AFL
Item #: FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 -
AFL's FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 works with the AFL FASTConnect series and allows for termination of 3mm fiber patch cables. AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 6 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect...
[more info...]
    Fan-out Kit, 6 Fiber, 25" Leads, 900um Tubing
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $19.00

    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB26-3834-6FOK -
    Fiber Savvy 6 fiber fan out kits with 25" leads are designed to provide a simple and easy breakout from standard buffer tubes. 6 Strand Fiber Fan-out Kit, 25" Leads Fiber Savvy fan out kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of loose tube (bare fiber) products. The three unique clips (included) accept...
    [more info...]
      Breakout Kit, 6 Fiber, 40" Leads, 2mm Tubing
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $80.00

      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB26-3840-6BOK -
      Fiber Savvy 6 fiber breakout kits with 2mm tubers are used for quick and simple termination of 900um distribution cables. 6 Strand Fiber Breakout Kit, 40" Leads, 2mm Tubes Fiber Savvy 2mm and 3mm breakout kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of distribution cables. Color coded tubing eliminates the...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Cable Tester, Traffic Identifier
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $749.00

        Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
        Item #: NPNB-FI-100 KIT -
        The Greenlee FI-100 Fiber Traffic Identifier is able to indentify fiber with a tone and give a clear indication of the signal transmission direction.. Greenlee FI-100 Fiber Traffic Identifier The Greenlee fiber identifier FI-100 can measure the approximate core power and direction of travel of signals in fiber optic cables by introducing a...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Cable Tester, VFL (Visual Fault Locator), Up to 5km, 2.5mm Universal Connector
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $462.47

          Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
          Item #: NPNB-170XL -
          The Greenlee 170XL Visual Fault Locator has a rugged, compact and splash-proof aluminum design to find breaks up to 5km away. Greenlee 170XL Visual Fault Locator This visual fault locator is an indispensable tool for quickly identifying bending losses and breaks in optical fibers. If a fiber is bent too tightly, red laser...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Checker Pro (VFL) RoHS Compliant
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $121.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
            Item #: TL4-4188 -
            The TL4-4188 Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro The TL4-4188 Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It sends a visible 650nm wave length red laser light through a fiber optic cable, the breaks or...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Checker Pro (VFL) RoHS Compliant with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $166.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
              Item #: TL4-4402 -
              Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro with Adapter The TL4-4402 Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It sends a visible 650nm wave length red laser light through a fiber optic cable, the...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Checker Pro II
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $339.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                Item #: TL4-4577 -
                The Fiber Checker Pro II (two) is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro II Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode, multimode and...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Checker Pro II with 2.mm to 1.25mm Adapter
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $379.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: TL4-4568 -
                  The Fiber Checker Pro II (two) with Adapter is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro II with Adapters Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode,...
                  [more info...]
                    Ceramic Blade Fiber Cleaver - Cable Lengths 2mm-20mm
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $229.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: TL9-4431 -
                    The Fiber Cleaver uses a ceramic blade to place a small cut in the optical fiber. Fiber Cleaver The Fiber Savvy Fiber Cleaver is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900um buffered or 250um coated fiber. The cleaver’s quick and easy three-step operation is well...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode, 9/125, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
                      Availability: See Product Options
                      Price: From $1.74/ft

                      Brand: OCC OCC
                      Item #: MX###ASLX9KAG3 -
                      Single Mode 9/125 Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Retail: $125.55
                        Price: $106.99

                        Brand: AFL AFL
                        Item #: FAST-LC-SM-6 -
                        AFL's FAST-LC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, LC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
                        [more info...]
                          Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, SC, 6 Pack
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Retail: $96.72
                          Price: $82.99

                          Brand: AFL AFL
                          Item #: FAST-SC-SM-6 -
                          AFL's FAST-SC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
                          [more info...]
                            Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Retail: $98.84
                            Price: $83.99

                            Brand: AFL AFL
                            Item #: FAST-ST-SM-6 -
                            AFL's FAST-ST-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
                            [more info...]
                              Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Retail: $180.00
                              Price: $109.99

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -
                              Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand, SC/UPC Single Mode, 9/125, 3 Meter
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Retail: $74.95
                                Price: $57.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB34-5677-S12C3 -
                                Singlemode fiber pigtails with SC/UPC connectors are perfect for the engineer that needs to splice inside a fiber enclosure. SC/UPC Fiber Pigtail, Single Mode 9/125, 3 Meter (9.84 feet), 12 Strand Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one...
                                [more info...]
                                  Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $109.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL -
                                  Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Black 12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fujikura/AFL 70S Fusion Splicer Kit with Cleaver and Battery
                                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                                    Price: $14,999.99

                                    Brand: Fujikura Fujikura
                                    Item #: FB33-5731 -
                                    The Fujikura/AFL 70S Fusion Splicer is the world's fastest and most robust core alignment fusion splicer. Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer The Fujikura 70S is the world’s fastest and most robust core alignment fusion splicer. Incorporating the proven ruggedized features pioneered by Fujikura, the 70S has...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $879.64

                                      Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                                      Item #: FB33-1887 -
                                      The Greenlee 910CL precision fiber optic cleaver can be used indoors and outdoors, and features a rotating blade that greatly increases service life. Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver The 910CL Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver by Greenlee is a versatile, high performance tool for professional technicians. This rugged cleaver can be used...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Greenlee Clamps for Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, 250µm & 900µm
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $54.60

                                        Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                                        Item #: FB33-3490 -
                                        The Greenlee 910C-CLAMP 250µm & 900µm clamps for the 910CL precision fiber optic cleaver help hold the fiber in place at the correct distance while cleaving. Greenlee Clamps for Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, 250µm & 900µm These 250µm and 900µm clamps work with the Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver to hold the fiber in place and at the correct...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 81-100 of 1720

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables