BBB Seal
Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 81-100 of 1341
LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Simplex Footprint
Availability: In Stock
Price: $10.00

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB10-5039-LCU -
LC/UPC Duplex, blue, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and SC duplex foot print. Accepts UPC fiber polish only. Fiber Adapter/Coupler, LC Single Mode Duplex with UPC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint Fiber Savvy LC duplex fiber adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a...
[more info...]
    SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler
    Availability: Call For Shipping
    Price: $14.70

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB10-4586-SCA -
    SC/APC Duplex, green, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and SC duplex foot print. Accepts APC fiber polish only. Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Duplex with APC Polish Fiber Savvy SC duplex fiber adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots...
    [more info...]
      SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler
      Availability: Call For Shipping
      Price: $8.00

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB10-4585-SCA -
      SC/APC Simplex, green, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and SC simplex foot print. Accepts APC fiber polish only. Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Simplex with APC Polish Fiber Savvy SC simplex fiber adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall...
      [more info...]
        SC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler
        Availability: Call For Shipping
        Price: $10.63

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB10-4584-SCU -
        SC/UPC Duplex, blue, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and SC duplex foot print. Accepts UPC fiber polish only. Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Duplex with UPC Polish Fiber Savvy SC duplex fiber adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots...
        [more info...]
          SC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $3.75

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB10-4583-SCU -
          SC/UPC Simplex, blue, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and SC simplex foot print. Accepts UPC fiber polish only. Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Simplex with UPC Polish Fiber Savvy SC simplex fiber adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 192 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
            Availability: Available
            Price: $504.00

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB23-4382-192DE -
            The Fiber Savvy FB23-4382-192DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4382-192DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. The closure has a...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 288 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
              Availability: Available
              Price: $523.00

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB23-4381-288DE -
              The Fiber Savvy FB23-4381-288DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4381-288DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. The closure has a...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 48 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
                Availability: Available
                Price: $363.00

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB23-4378-48DE -
                The Fiber Savvy FB23-4378-48DE fiber optic dome splice closure is an "all parts" inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and re-entry. Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4378-48DE fiber optic dome splice closure is an "all parts" inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
                  Availability: Available
                  Price: $390.00

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB23-4379-96DE -
                  The Fiber Savvy FB23-4379-96DE fiber optic dome splice closure is an "all parts" inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and re-entry. Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4379-96DE fiber optic dome splice closure is an “all parts” inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 96 Splice Capacity w/Pedestal
                    Availability: Available
                    Price: $960.00

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB23-4380-96DP -
                    The Fiber Savvy FB23-4380-96DP fiber optic dome splice closure is an "all parts" inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and re-entry. Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4380-96DP fiber optic dome splice closure is an “all parts” inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure, 144 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
                      Availability: Available
                      Price: $586.00

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB23-4385-144IE -
                      The Fiber Savvy FB23-4385-144IE is a high capacity fiber splice closure designed for major of splice points in the network. Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4385-144IE is a high capacity splice closure designed for major splice points in the network. The closure supports both Inline and Butt...
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure, 72 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
                        Availability: Available
                        Price: $423.00

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: FB23-4384-72IE -
                        The Fiber Savvy FB23-4384-72IE is a medium capacity fiber optic splice closure designed for a majority of splicing applications in above and below grade installations. Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4384-72IE is a medium capacity fiber optic splice closure designed for a majority of splicing applications in above and below grade...
                        [more info...]
                          Fiber Optic MiniButt Splice Enclosure, 24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
                          Availability: Available
                          Price: $239.00

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB23-4383-24IE -
                          The Fiber Savvy FB23-4383-24IE MiniButt Fiber Optic Splice Closure is designed for low count fiber splicing and in areas where space is a constraint. Fiber Optic MiniButt Splice Enclosure The Fiber Savvy FB23-4383-24IE MiniButt Fiber Optic Splice Closure is designed for low count fiber splicing and in areas where space is a constraint. The...
                          [more info...]
                            76501 - Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $0.84

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB26-4977 -
                            Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices. Fiber Savvy Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations. Sleeves...
                            [more info...]
                              FB26-4926 - Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $0.84

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB26-4926 -
                              Sleeves are made of ethylene vinyl acetate with heat activated memory which causes them to shrink under heat. Fiber Savvy FB26-4926 Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Auto-Wavelength Test Kit, Multimode with VFL
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Retail: $1,610.00
                                Price: $1,285.00

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB32-4998SC -
                                Fiber OWL 4 BOLT FB32-4998SC test kit is ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of multimode and/or singlemode fiber links and Ethernet Fiber Optic Link Certification Test Kits No professional fiber cable installer can afford to go without certification testing capability. Without it, installers/contractors will not be able to...
                                [more info...]
                                  Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Auto-Wavelength Test Kit, Multimode with VFL
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Retail: $1,610.00
                                  Price: $1,285.00

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB32-4969ST -
                                  Fiber OWL 4 BOLT FB32-4969ST test kit is ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of multimode and/or singlemode fiber links and Ethernet Fiber Optic Link Certification Test Kits No professional fiber cable installer can afford to go without certification testing capability. Without it, installers/contractors will not be able to...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Auto-Wavelength Test Kit, Quad
                                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                                    Retail: $2,350.00
                                    Price: $1,880.00

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: FB32-4999SC -
                                    Fiber OWL 4 BOLT FB32-4999SC test kit is ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of multimode and/or singlemode fiber links and Ethernet Fiber Optic Link Certification Test Kits No professional fiber cable installer can afford to go without certification testing capability. Without it, installers/contractors will not be able to...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Auto-Wavelength Test Kit, Quad
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Retail: $2,350.00
                                      Price: $1,880.00

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: FB32-5000ST -
                                      Fiber OWL 4 BOLT FB32-5000ST test kit is ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of multimode and/or singlemode fiber links and Ethernet Fiber Optic Link Certification Test Kits No professional fiber cable installer can afford to go without certification testing capability. Without it, installers/contractors will not be able to...
                                      [more info...]
                                        1 Gallon (128oz) Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner, Leaves No Residue
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $126.49

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: FB26-4704 -
                                        Fiber optic cable cleaner is used for quick and easy removal of cable gels, greases, tars, and oils from fiber optic and co-ax cables. Leaves no residue. 128oz bottle. 128 Ounce (1 Gallon) Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner FB26-4704 is a fiber optic cleaner that enables you to clean and fan your fiber in two wipes without alcohol, saving you both time and money. With this...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 81-100 of 1341

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy has been supplying solutions to the telecommunications and networking industry for many years, and has grown from what was once a small company to a major industry supplier. We specialize in products such as fiber bulk cable, fiber patch cables, patch panels, connectors, tool kits and everything else needed to connect at the speed of light!

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to have the ability to consistently offer our customers the top of the line products that we have developed. We strive to provide our customers the best factory direct savings on the highest caliber products possible. We will work hard to exceed your needs for any size project while helping you stay under budget.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables