Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 101-120 of 2082
Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack
Availability: In Stock
Retail: $125.55
Price: $106.99

Brand: AFL AFL
Item #: FAST-LC-SM-6 -
AFL's FAST-LC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, LC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
[more info...]
    Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, SC, 6 Pack
    Availability: In Stock
    Retail: $96.72
    Price: $82.99

    Brand: AFL AFL
    Item #: FAST-SC-SM-6 -
    AFL's FAST-SC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
      Availability: In Stock
      Retail: $98.84
      Price: $83.99

      Brand: AFL AFL
      Item #: FAST-ST-SM-6 -
      AFL's FAST-ST-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack
        Availability: In Stock
        Retail: $106.26
        Price: $89.99

        Brand: AFL AFL
        Item #: FUSE-LC9SMU-6 -
        AFL's FUSE-LC9SMU-6 utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, LC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, SC, 6 Pack
          Availability: In Stock
          Retail: $99.93
          Price: $84.99

          Brand: AFL AFL
          Item #: FUSE-SC9SMU-6 -
          AFL's FUSE-SC9SMU-6 utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, SC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
            Availability: In Stock
            Retail: $102.77
            Price: $87.99

            Brand: AFL AFL
            Item #: FUSE-ST9SMU-6 -
            AFL's FUSE-ST9SMU-6 utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, SC, 3 Meter
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $55.99-$62.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB34-####-SC12 -
              SC pigtails are perfect for the engineer that needs to splice inside a fiber enclosure. SC Fiber Pigtail, 3 Meter (9.84 feet), 12 Strand Jacketed Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Optical Connector Cleaner, Cleansette
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $91.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                Item #: NPNB-FCT-C410 -
                The NPNB-FCT-C410 fiber optical connector cleaner features a densely woven dry cloth reel which provides superior cleaning performance while minimizing static charge. Fiber Optical Connector Cleaner The Cleanssette is a new design optical connector cleaner on today’s market. The concept of Cleanssette is by using both sides of the cleaning reel, you are able to...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Retail: $180.00
                  Price: $109.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -
                  Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $139.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -
                    Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Single Mode Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your...
                    [more info...]
                      Fujikura/AFL 12S Fusion Splicer Kit
                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                      Price: $3,199.99-$4,299.99

                      Brand: Fujikura Fujikura
                      Item #: FB33-S0155## -
                      The Fujikura 12S is the ideal splicer to use when portability, ruggedness, versatility and reliability are needed for your splicing application. Fujikura 12S Fusion Splicer The Fujikura 12S is the world's smallest, lightest and most portable fusion splicer available today. Despite its incredibly small size, this ruggedized, full-featured...
                      [more info...]
                        Fujikura/AFL 21S Fusion Splicer Kit
                        Availability: Call For Shipping
                        Price: $6,349.99-$7,409.99

                        Brand: Fujikura Fujikura
                        Item #: FB33-S0161## -
                        Despite its small size, the Fujikura 21S is a ruggedized, full-featured unit that offers versatility for splicing in the most challenging environments. Fujikura 21S Fusion Splicer The Fujikura 21S active cladding alignment fusion splicer bridges the long standing gap between core alignment and fixed v-groove fusion splicer technology. Moveable...
                        [more info...]
                          Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver with Clamp
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $930.83

                          Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                          Item #: FB33-1887F -
                          The Greenlee 910CL precision fiber optic cleaver can be used indoors and outdoors, and features a rotating blade that greatly increases service life. Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver The 910CL Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver by Greenlee is a versatile, high performance tool for professional technicians. This rugged cleaver can be used...
                          [more info...]
                            Greenlee 910FS Fusion Splicer
                            Availability: Call For Shipping
                            Price: $7,050.00-$7,480.00

                            Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                            Item #: NPNB-910FS -
                            The Greenlee 910FS Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer is intended to fuse fibers, resulting in low splice loss and long-term stable splices. Greenlee 910FS Fusion Splicer The Greenlee Communications 910FS Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer is intended to fuse fibers, resulting in low splice loss and long-term stable splices. Splice loss...
                            [more info...]
                              12” Cable Ladder Rack Mounting Plate
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $47.08-$72.58

                              Brand: DAMAC DAMAC
                              Item #: LR-D17-####-LRMK -
                              The Ladder-to-Rack Mounting Kit from Fiber Savvy secures overhead cable ladder racks to two post racks and allows racks to be supported perpendicular or parallel. Ladder to Rack Mounting Kit Ladder-To-Rack Mounting Kit securely attaches cable ladder racks to the top angles of standard 3" channel relay racks. The kit allows mounting cable ladder racks either...
                              [more info...]
                                MIL-SPEC Connector, COTS-83526
                                Availability: Call for Pricing
                                Price: CALL

                                Brand: OCC OCC
                                Item #: COTS-83526 -
                                This MIL-SPEC connector system features a “field convertible” hermaphroditic fiber optic plug component COTS-83526 PLUG connector. COTS M83526 2-4 CH Connector Family Optical Cable Corporation introduces the next generation of Tactical Fiber Optic Connector family based on the retired MILPRF-83526 performance specification....
                                [more info...]
                                  MTP Cable, Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $159.99-$489.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: NPNB-MTP-SM9 -
                                  Singlemode fiber MTP cables are perfect for the engineer that needs a fiber optic cable for high speed over long distance transmissions. MTP Fiber Cables, Single Mode 9/125, 12 Strand, Female to Female, Key Up to Key Down These high speed singlemode 9/125um fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends...
                                  [more info...]
                                    CM20 Straight Section of Wire Cable Tray
                                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                                    Price: $9.78-$138.84

                                    Brand: Wiremaid Wiremaid
                                    Item #: CM-W1-####-12#X -
                                    Straight sections of wire cable trays are ideal for today’s sensitive telecommunications fiber optic cables and are used for instrumentation cables, security and electrical distribution PRO-10 Wire Cable Tray PRO-10 Cable Tray innovative steel mesh design with built-in splice/bonding loops enables faster installation with less labor and materials. Easy to engineer and identify...
                                    [more info...]
                                      CM25 Wire Cable Tray T-Junction
                                      Availability: Made to Order
                                      Price: $79.66-$118.13

                                      Brand: Wiremaid Wiremaid
                                      Item #: CM-W3-5049-T6-X -
                                      Wire cable tray T-junctions are ideal for today’s sensitive telecommunications fiber optic cables and are used for instrumentation cables, security and electrical distribution PRO-10 Wire Cable Tray PRO-10 Cable Tray innovative steel mesh design with built-in splice/bonding loops enables faster installation with less labor and materials. Easy to engineer and identify...
                                      [more info...]
                                        CM25 Wire Cable Tray Drop
                                        Availability: Call For Shipping
                                        Price: $33.19-$34.72

                                        Brand: Wiremaid Wiremaid
                                        Item #: NPNB-05-25042EC -
                                        Wire cable tray drops are ideal for today’s sensitive telecommunications fiber optic cables and are used for instrumentation cables, security and electrical distribution PRO-10 Wire Cable Tray PRO-10 Cable Tray innovative steel mesh design with built-in splice/bonding loops enables faster installation with less labor and materials. Easy to engineer and identify...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 101-120 of 2082

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables