Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 101-120 of 1720
MIL-SPEC Connector, COTS-83526
Availability: Call For Pricing
Price: CALL

Brand: OCC OCC
Item #: COTS-83526 -
This MIL-SPEC connector system features a “field convertible” hermaphroditic fiber optic plug component COTS-83526 PLUG connector. COTS M83526 2-4 CH Connector Family Optical Cable Corporation introduces the next generation of Tactical Fiber Optic Connector family based on the retired MILPRF-83526 performance specification....
[more info...]
    MTP Cable, Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $159.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
    Item #: NPNB-MTP-SM9 -
    Singlemode fiber MTP cables are perfect for the engineer that needs a fiber optic cable for high speed over long distance transmissions. MTP Fiber Cables, Single Mode 9/125, 12 Strand These high speed singlemode 9/125um fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber...
    [more info...]
      Fan-out Kit, 6 Fiber, 36" Leads, 900um Tubing
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $20.00

      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB26-3793-6FOK -
      Fiber Savvy 6 fiber fan out kits with 36" leads are designed to provide a simple and easy breakout from standard buffer tubes. 6 Strand Fiber Fan-out Kit, 36" Leads Fiber Savvy fan out kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of loose tube (bare fiber) products. The three unique clips (included) accept...
      [more info...]
        Breakout Kit, 6 Fiber, 40" Leads, 3mm Tubing
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $80.00

        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB26-3839-6BOK -
        Fiber Savvy 6 fiber breakout kits with 3mm tubers are used for quick and simple termination of 900um distribution cables. 6 Strand Fiber Breakout Kit, 40" Leads, 3mm Tubes Fiber Savvy 2mm and 3mm breakout kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of distribution cables. Color coded tubing eliminates the...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Armored Direct Burial Distribution, Polyethylene
          Availability: Call For Pricing
          Price: CALL

          Brand: OCC OCC
          Item #: DX002DALT9KAA2 -
          2 Strand Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3 Armored Corrugated Steel Tape Outdoor Direct Burial Polyethylene Tight Buffer 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10GB OM3, Corrugated Steel Tape Armored Distribution Cable, Direct Burial, Outdoor, Polyethylene Jacket Direct burial armor fiber optic cables are ideal for installations...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Armored Indoor Distribution, Plenum
            Availability: Call For Pricing
            Price: CALL

            Brand: OCC OCC
            Item #: DX002SALT9QPI7 -
            2 Strand Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gig (CMP) Aluminum Interlocking Armor Indoor Only OFCP Plenum Rated Tight Buffer 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor Only, Price Per Foot This armored plenum fiber cable is ideal for industrial and...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Armored Indoor/Outdoor Distribution, Plenum
              Availability: Call For Pricing
              Price: CALL

              Brand: OCC OCC
              Item #: DX002KALT9QPI6 -
              2 Strand Multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gig (CMP) Aluminum Interlocking Armor Indoor/Outdoor OFCP Plenum Rated Tight Buffer 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This armored plenum fiber cable is ideal for industrial and...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Armored Indoor/Outdoor Distribution, Riser
                Availability: Call For Pricing
                Price: CALL

                Brand: OCC OCC
                Item #: DX002DALT9QRI2 -
                2 Strand Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3 (CMR) Aluminum Interlocking Armor Indoor/Outdoor OFCR Riser Rated Tight Buffer 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10GB OM3, Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCR Riser Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This armored riser fiber cable is ideal for industrial and...
                [more info...]
                  Armored Fiber 10GB Corning Glass 2 Strand Multi Mode 50/125 Plenum Indoor OFCP Tight Buffer
                  Availability: Call For Pricing
                  Price: CALL

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB13-5587-M2PAIA -
                  The FB13-5587-M2PAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor plenum applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor Only, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                  [more info...]
                    Armored Fiber 10GB Corning Glass 2 Strand Multi Mode 50/125 Riser Indoor OFCR Tight Buffer
                    Availability: Call For Pricing
                    Price: CALL

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB12-5553-M2RAIA -
                    The FB12-5553-M2RAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor riser applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCR Riser Rated, Indoor Only, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                    [more info...]
                      Armored Fiber Corning Glass 2 Fiber Multi Mode 50/125 10 Gig Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFCP Tight Buffer
                      Availability: Call For Pricing
                      Price: CALL

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB15-5647-M2PAIA -
                      The FB15-5647-M2PAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor and outdoor plenum applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB OM3, Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCP Plenum Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                      [more info...]
                        Armored Fiber Corning Glass 2 Fiber Multi Mode 50/125 10 Gig Riser Indoor/Outdoor OFCR Tight Buffer
                        Availability: Call For Pricing
                        Price: CALL

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: FB14-5618-M2RAIA -
                        The FB14-5618-M2RAIA aluminum interlocking armored distribution cable is designed for indoor and outdoor riser applications. 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB OM3, Aluminum Interlocking Armored Distribution Cable, OFCR Riser Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Price Per Foot This aluminum interlocking armored fiber cable...
                        [more info...]
                          Bulk Fiber 10GB Corning Glass 2 Fiber Multi Mode 50/125 Plenum Indoor OFNP Tight Buffer
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $0.60

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB13-3705-M2P -
                          The FB13-3705-M2P distribution cable is designed for indoor plenum applications. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Distribution Cable, OFNP Plenum Rated, Indoor Only, Tight Buffer, Aqua Outer Jacket This plenum distribution fiber cable is composed...
                          [more info...]
                            Bulk Fiber 10GB Corning Glass 2 Strand Multi Mode 50/125 Riser Indoor OFNR Tight Buffer
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $0.49

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB12-3684-M2R -
                            The FB12-3684-M2R distribution cable is designed for indoor riser applications. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Fiber, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3, Distribution Cable, OFNR Riser Rated, Indoor Only, Tight Buffer, Aqua Outer Jacket This riser distribution fiber cable is composed of...
                            [more info...]
                              Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Corning Fiber, Indoor Micro-Distribution, Plenum
                              Availability: Call For Pricing
                              Price: CALL

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB19-5501-M2P -
                              The FB19-5501-M2P micro-distribution cable is designed for indoor plenum applications. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Micro-Distribution Cable, OFNP Plenum Rated, Indoor Only, Bare Fiber, Aqua Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot These 2-96 strand plenum micro...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber Optic Cable, 2 Strand, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Corning Fiber, Indoor Micro-Distribution, Riser
                                Availability: Call For Pricing
                                Price: CALL

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB18-5456-M2P -
                                The FB18-5456-M2P micro-distribution cable is designed for indoor plenum applications. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3 Micro-Distribution Cable, OFNR Riser Rated, Indoor Only, Bare Fiber, Aqua Outer Jacket, Price Per Foot These 2-96 strand riser micro...
                                [more info...]
                                  Bulk Fiber Corning Glass 2 Fiber Multimode 50/125 10 Gig Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Tight Buffer
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $0.60

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB15-3833-M2P -
                                  The FB15-3833-M2P distribution cable is designed for indoor and outdoor plenum applications. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3, Distribution Cable, OFNP Plenum Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket This plenum distribution fiber cable is...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Bulk Fiber Corning Glass 2 Fiber Multimode 50/125 10 Gig Riser Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Tight Buffer
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $0.49

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: FB14-3784-M2R -
                                    The FB14-3784-M2R distribution cable is designed for indoor and outdoor riser applications. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3, Distribution Cable, OFNR Riser Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Tight Buffer, Black Outer Jacket This riser distribution fiber cable is...
                                    [more info...]
                                      10GB Dry Loose Tube 02 Strand 50/125 Multi-Mode Fiber, Plenum Black
                                      Availability: Made to Order
                                      Price: $0.63

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: FB21-3763-M2P -
                                      The FB21-3763-M2P Dry Loose Tube Cable incorporates “dry water blocking” technology. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3, Dry Loose Tube, OFNP Plenum Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Gel-Free Water block, Black Outer Jacket This plenum dry loose tube fiber cable is...
                                      [more info...]
                                        10GB Dry Loose Tube 02 Strand 50/125 Multi-Mode Fiber, Riser Black
                                        Availability: Made to Order
                                        Price: $0.60

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: FB20-3760-M2R -
                                        The FB20-3760-M2R Dry Loose Tube Cable incorporates “dry water blocking” technology. Bulk Fiber, 2 Strand Corning Glass, Multimode, 50/125 10GB, OM3, Dry Loose Tube, OFNR Riser Rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Gel-Free Water block, Black Outer Jacket This riser dry loose tube fiber cable is...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 101-120 of 1720

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables