BBB Seal
Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 101-120 of 1343
32oz Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner, Leaves No Residue
Availability: In Stock
Price: $30.25

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB26-4709 -
This effective (full-strength) formula evaporates completely and contains no hazardous materials. 32 Ounce Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner FB26-4709 is a fiber optic cleaner that enables you to clean and fan your fiber in two wipes without alcohol, saving you both time and money. With this fiber optic...
[more info...]
    Fiber Pulse Suppressor Box, 50/125 Multimode, SC/UPC
    Availability: In Stock
    Retail: $420.00
    Price: $359.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB32-4995 -
    Multimode 50/125 fiber pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. Pulse Suppressor Boxes Pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. These boxes are simply long launch cables placed between...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Pulse Suppressor Box, 62.5/125 Multimode, SC/UPC
      Availability: In Stock
      Retail: $420.00
      Price: $359.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB32-4996 -
      Multimode 62.5/125 fiber pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. Pulse Suppressor Boxes Pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. These boxes are simply long launch cables placed between...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Pulse Suppressor Box, 9/125 Single Mode, SC/UPC
        Availability: In Stock
        Retail: $470.00
        Price: $409.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB32-4997 -
        Single Mode 9/125 fiber pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. Pulse Suppressor Boxes Pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. These boxes are simply long launch cables placed between...
        [more info...]
          12 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.5"x7"x4.75" Splice Tray
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $35.00

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB25-3994STA12 -
          The Fiber Savvy FB25-3994STA12 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. 12 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3994STA12 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. The tray is fully compliant to...
          [more info...]
            12 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.5"x6.5"x5.13" Splice Tray
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $27.00

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB25-3995STP12 -
            The FB25-3995STP12 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. 12 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3995STP12 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. The tray is fully compliant to...
            [more info...]
              12 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.75"x6"x2.75" Splice Tray
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $26.00

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB25-3999STP12 -
              The FB25-3999STP12 12 Single fusion splice capacity splice tray with dual stacking splice holders and integrated fiber guides allow for easy organization. 12 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3999STP12 12 Single fusion splice capacity splice tray with dual stacking splice holders and integrated fiber guides allow for easy storage and...
              [more info...]
                24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Aluminum Splice Tray
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $42.00

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB25-3996STA24 -
                The Fiber Savvy FB25-3996STA24 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. 24 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3996STA24 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. The tray is fully compliant to...
                [more info...]
                  24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.5"x8.5"x5.8" Splice Tray
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $50.00

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB25-3997STA24S -
                  The Fiber Savvy FB25-3997STA24S Aluminum 24 single fiber splice tray providing protection and organization to fiber splices. 24 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3997STA24S Aluminum 24 single fiber splice tray providing protection and organization to fiber splices. 0.5"x8.5"x5.8"
                  [more info...]
                    24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Plastic Base Aluminum Cover
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $38.00

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB25-3998STP24 -
                    The Fiber Savvy FB25-3998STP24 Splice tray with plastic base and aluminum cover. Protects and organizes fiber splices. 24 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3998STP24 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. The tray is fully compliant to...
                    [more info...]
                      24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.5"x10"x6.5" Splice Tray
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $40.00

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB25-3402STP24S -
                      The Fiber Savvy FB25-3402STP24S 24 Single fusion splice tray with entrances on both ends of tray to allow for use in inline or butt applications. 24 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3402STP24S 24 Single fusion splice tray with entrances on both ends of tray to allow for use in inline or butt applications.
                      [more info...]
                        24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.5"x9.75"x4.5" Splice Tray
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $35.00

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: FB25-4000STP24 -
                        The Fiber Savvy FB25-4000STP24 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. 24 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-4000STP24 Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices. The tray is equipped with a full set...
                        [more info...]
                          36 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.5"x11.75"x5.75" Splice Tray
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $45.00

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB25-3401STP36 -
                          The Fiber Savvy FB25-3401STP36 Plastic splice tray commonly used in enclosures that can be used to accomodate various splice capacities and types. 36 Single Fusion Splice Tray The Fiber Savvy FB25-3401STP36 Plastic splice tray commonly used in Fiber Savvy enclosures that can be used to accommodate various splice capacities and types. ...
                          [more info...]
                            Flush Fiber Wall Entry Plug 3mm, Bend Radius Protector, Interior/Exterior Use, Ivory
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $68.74

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB26-4511-FP -
                            The Fiber Plug is designed to create holding power in less-than-perfect holes through many kinds of construction materials, including masonry walls. Fiber Wall Entry Plug, 3mm The Fiber Savvy Fiber Plug is a plastic wall entry feed thru bushing. The Fiber Plug contains a built in bend radius system that allows fiber to be safely fed through any...
                            [more info...]
                              28oz Bottle Isopropyl Alcohol
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $16.72

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB26-4615 -
                              The Fiber Savvy FB26-4615 is 28oz. bottled isopropyl alcohol 28oz Bottle Isopropyl Alcohol The Fiber Savvy 28oz Bottle Isopropyl Alcohol is used to clean fiber optic equipment before use. It is important that the fiber be as clean as possible before inserted...
                              [more info...]
                                Kim Wipes
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $5.19

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB26-4426-KW -
                                The Fiber Savvy FB26-4426-KW is wipes 280 sheets per box. Kim Wipes Kim wipes are the standard for use alone or with alcohol or solvents. Kim wipes provide superior cleaning of fiber optic connector ferrules without risk of scratching. These soft,...
                                [more info...]
                                  Media Converter Rackmount Chassis, 14 Slots
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $404.00

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: MC-4142/14 -
                                  14 Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable 14 Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable The MC-4142/14 14 Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate our Media Converters for central...
                                  [more info...]
                                    10KM 1000Base – SX/LX/LH Bridge Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Retail: $199.00
                                    Price: $159.00

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: MC-3605/LS -
                                    The MC-3605/LS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000BASE-T copper media or vice versa. 1000BASE RJ45 to 1000BASE LC Fiber Converter, SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable The MC-3605/LS is a media converter designed to convert...
                                    [more info...]
                                      2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $74.00

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: MC-2030/2K/SC/MM -
                                      2KM 10Mbps 100Mbps Base TX FX Bride Multi Mode media Converter SC Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation 10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2KM, SC Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge...
                                      [more info...]
                                        2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-ST Connector
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $77.00

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: MC-2031/2K/ST/MM -
                                        2KM 10Mbps 100Mbps Base TX FX Bride Multi Mode media Converter ST Connector. IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation 10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2KM, ST Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 101-120 of 1343

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy has been supplying solutions to the telecommunications and networking industry for many years, and has grown from what was once a small company to a major industry supplier. We specialize in products such as fiber bulk cable, fiber patch cables, patch panels, connectors, tool kits and everything else needed to connect at the speed of light!

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to have the ability to consistently offer our customers the top of the line products that we have developed. We strive to provide our customers the best factory direct savings on the highest caliber products possible. We will work hard to exceed your needs for any size project while helping you stay under budget.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables