Home >

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
CATEGORIES
MTP High Density Fiber Optic Solutions
MTP Fiber Optic Products from Fiber Savvy including fiber cassettes, MTP® fiber cables, breakout cables, and trunk cables improve efficiency of your network.
Aerial Fiber
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable from Fiber Savvy is used in runs between poles offering excellent speed and durability, with messenger wire to prevent sagging.
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Armored Fiber Optic Cable from Fiber Savvy has interlocking armor for installation in high traffic areas where security is required.
Breakout Cable
Breakout Fiber Optic Cable from Fiber Savvy contains sub-units, facilitating termination of cable for both short distance riser and plenum applications.
Broadcast Deployable Cables
Broadcast Deployable Fiber Optic Cable from Fiber Savvy is tight buffered and lightweight, for temporary networking in rugged outdoor environment.
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber distribution cable for riser or plenum applications
Micro Distribution Fiber Cable
Micro Distribution Fiber Optic Cable for high fiber counts and high density applications
Simplex Fiber
Simplex single strand fiber optical cable with tight buffer, aramid yarn, and PVC jacket
Duplex Cable
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable from Fiber Savvy is commonly used for applications where simultaneous data send and receive functions are necessary.
Dry Loose Tube Fiber
Dry Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable from Fiber Savvy is composed of one to six sub-units, with water blocking yarn which swells up to absorb moisture.
Military Tactical Cable
Military Tactical Cable from Fiber Savvy is designed to be rugged and durable to withstand harsh environments. Lightweight and strong.
Fiber Optic Cable Reels
Fiber Optic Cable Reels from Fiber Savvy for quick access and mobility, a fiber optic cable spool is the perfect solution.
Fiber Patch Cables
The Fiber Optic Patch Cord from Fiber Savvy is available in many different configurations, providing fast speed and reliability.
Fiber Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Patch Panels from Fiber Savvy come in a variety of styles to secure and organize fiber optic connections and cable.
Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel
Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel from Fiber Savvy are available in single door, dual door, and high security enclosure versions.
Fiber Splice Closures
Fiber Splice Closures from Fiber Savvy are ideal for campus LANs, data centers and entrance facilities for a complete fiber solution.
Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber Adapter Panels from Fiber Savvy are designed to handle multiple different fiber connection types in a secure, organized way.
Fiber Pigtail
Fiber Pigtails from Fiber Savvy are used when splicing fiber optic cable. They come with factory ST, SC, or LC connectors on one end ready for installation.
Fiber Splice Tray
Fiber Optic Splice Trays from Fiber Savvy provide organization and security for fiber optic splices in your network.
Fiber Connectors
Fiber Connectors from Fiber Savvy are available in SC, ST, LC, and MIL-SPEC versions to simplify field installations of fiber optic cable.
Fiber Keystone Jack
Fiber Keystone Jacks from Fiber Savvy provide a means of adding fiber connectivity to your home or office network.
Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapters from Fiber Savvy are devices used in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.
Fiber Attenuator
Fiber Attenuators from Fiber Savvy reduce the optical fiber power level to appropriate levels, reducing the signal by as much as 30dB.
Fiber Transceiver
Fiber Optical Transceiver Modules from Fiber Savvy help integrate old and new fiber network components, converting signals from different components.
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Media Converters from Fiber Savvy are used to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.
Fiber Switch
Fiber Switches from Fiber Savvy receive messages from connected devices, relaying the message only to intended recipients.
Fiber Tester
Fiber Testers from Fiber Savvy are used to troubleshoot and certify runs of fiber optic cable, functions include fault locating and distance measurement.
Fiber Optic Tools
Fiber Optic Tools from Fiber Savvy are essential for clean and accurate preparation of fiber optic cable for termination and installation.
Fiber Breakout Kit
Fiber Breakout Kits from Fiber Savvy are needed for terminating large strand count fiber cable, especially when exposed, unjacketed fiber elements are involved.
Fiber Fan Out Kit
Fiber Fan Out Kit from Fiber Savvy is a simple and easy solution for termination of loose tube fiber optic cable, as it strengthens bare fibers.
Fiber Cleaner
Fiber Cleaners from Fiber Savvy are required for routine maintenance and new installations to prevent contaminants from interfering with data signal.
Furcation Tubing
Furcation Tubing from Fiber Savvy is color coded to standardized specifications for easy identification of fiber optic cable during the splicing process.
Fiber Cable Management
Fiber Cable Management from Fiber Savvy include devices like ladder racks and cable trays help protect and organize fiber optic cable in your network.
Fiber Optic Accessories
Fiber Optic Accessories from Fiber Savvy provide the best value to improve the reliability of your fiber optic network.

Show
Products 101-120 of 2136
Wall Clamps for Cable Ladder Racks
Availability: In Stock
Price: $19.62

Brand: DAMAC DAMAC
Item #: LR-D17-4822-WC -
The Wall Mount Clamps from Fiber Savvy are a quick and easy solution for attaching cable ladder racks to wall surfaces. Kit includes two mounting clamps. Wall Mount Hold Down Brackets for Cable Ladder Racks Wall Mounting Clamps are a quick and easy solution for attaching cable ladder racks to wall surfaces. These brackets are ideal for when cable...
[more info...]
    Wall Triangle Bracket for Cable Ladder Racks
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $68.65-$76.50

    Brand: DAMAC DAMAC
    Item #: LR-D17-####-WTB -
    The Wall Triangle Support Brackets from Fiber Savvy steel design provides wall support for cable ladder racks anchoring them to any wall you see fit. Wall Triangle Bracket The steel triangle wall support bracket provides wall support for cable ladder racks. These Brackets are ideal for running and supporting ladder racks along a wall when no...
    [more info...]
      Wall-to-Rack Bundle Kit
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $109.85

      Brand: DAMAC DAMAC
      Item #: LR-D17-4799-LRK -
      The Wall-to-Rack Bundle Kit from Fiber Savvy is a cost effective solution & an all-in-one solution for supporting cables from the wall to 2 post equipment racks. Wall Mount Hold Down Brackets for Cable Ladder Racks This is an all-in-one solution for supporting cable from the wall to a two post equipment rack. This time saving and cost effective solution...
      [more info...]
        Greenlee Clamps for Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, 250µm & 900µm
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $70.02

        Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
        Item #: FB33-3490 -
        The Clamp for Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, 910C-CLAMP, from Fiber Savvy help hold the fiber in place at the correct distance while cleaving. Clamp for Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver This is the clamp that works with the Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver to hold the fiber in place and at the correct distance while cleaving....
        [more info...]
          Fan-out Kit, 900um Tubing, 6 Fiber or 12 Fiber - 25", 36", 47" Leads
          Availability: In Stock
          Retail: $34.99
          Price: $24.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB26-####-#FOK -
          Fiber Savvy 6 fiber fan out kits with 25" leads are designed to provide a simple and easy breakout from standard buffer tubes. Fiber Fan-out Kit for Loose Tube Cables (250µm) Fiber Savvy fan out kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of loose tube and micro distribution (250µm bare fiber) products. The three...
          [more info...]
            Fan-out Kit, 900um Tubing, 6 Fiber or 12 Fiber, 24" Leads
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $36.99-$42.99

            Brand: AFL AFL
            Item #: C1898## -
            AFL fanout kits are easily installed in minutes, and require no special tools. Color-coded tubing allows easy identification. Fiber Fan-out Kits Fanout kits route 250µm fiber into 900µm tubes ready for connectorization. Easily installed in minutes, these kits require no special tools. Color coded tubing allows for easy...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Attenuator, Single Mode, LC/UPC Simplex, Buildout
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $25.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB42-####-LCU -
              LC/UPC simplex single mode male to female fiber attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operation. Fiber Attenuator, LC Single Mode Simplex with UPC Polish Fiber Savvy LC/UPC single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by...
              [more info...]
                Breakout Kit, 6 Fiber, 40" Leads, 2mm Tubing
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $79.99-$83.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB26-####-#BOK -
                Fiber Savvy breakout kits with 2mm or 3mm tubes are used for quick and simple termination of 900um distribution cables. Breakout Kit for 900um Fiber Fiber Savvy 2mm and 3mm breakout kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of distribution cables. Color coded tubing eliminates the need for marking...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Cable Tester, Traffic Identifier
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $749.00

                  Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                  Item #: TL4-1463 -
                  The Greenlee FI-100 Fiber Traffic Identifier is able to indentify fiber with a tone and give a clear indication of the signal transmission direction.. FI-100 Fiber Traffic Identifier The FI-100 Fiber Traffic Identifier from Greenlee can measure the approximate core power and direction of travel of signals in fiber optic cables by introducing a...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Checker Pro (VFL) RoHS Compliant with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $166.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: TL4-4402 -
                    Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro with Adapter The TL4-4402 Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It sends a visible 650nm wave length red laser light through a fiber optic cable, the...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Checker Pro II
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $339.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: TL4-4577 -
                      The Fiber Checker Pro II (two) is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro II Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode, multimode and...
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Checker Pro II with 2.mm to 1.25mm Adapter
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $379.99

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: TL4-4568 -
                        The Fiber Checker Pro II (two) with Adapter is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. Fiber Checker Pro II with Adapters Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode,...
                        [more info...]
                          Ceramic Blade Fiber Cleaver - Cable Lengths 2mm-20mm
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $229.99

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: TL9-4431 -
                          The Fiber Cleaver uses a ceramic blade to place a small cut in the optical fiber. Fiber Cleaver The Fiber Savvy Fiber Cleaver is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900um buffered or 250um coated fiber. The cleaver’s quick and easy three-step operation is well...
                          [more info...]
                            LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Simplex Footprint
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Retail: $10.00
                            Price: $5.99

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB10-5039-LCU -
                            LC Duplex, blue, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and SC simplex foot print. Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Duplex with SC Simplex Footprint Fiber Savvy LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode...
                            [more info...]
                              LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with LC Duplex Footprint
                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                              Price: $14.80

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: NPNB-10-4605 -
                              LC/UPC Duplex, blue, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and LC duplex foot print. Accepts UPC fiber polish only. Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Duplex with UPC Polish and LC Duplex Footprint Fiber Savvy LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an LC duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply...
                              [more info...]
                                LC/UPC Quad Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Duplex Footprint
                                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                Price: $19.62

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: NPNB-065-239-10 -
                                LC/UPC Quad, blue, single mode fiber adapter with ceramic sleeve and SC duplex foot print. Accepts UPC fiber polish only. Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Quad with UPC Polish and SC Duplex Footprint Fiber Savvy LC quad fiber optic adapters have an SC duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a...
                                [more info...]
                                  Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $83.99

                                  Brand: AFL AFL
                                  Item #: FAST-LC-SM-6 -
                                  AFL's FAST-LC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, LC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, SC, 6 Pack
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $75.99

                                    Brand: AFL AFL
                                    Item #: FAST-SC-SM-6 -
                                    AFL's FAST-SC-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, SC/APC, 6 Pack
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $81.99

                                      Brand: AFL AFL
                                      Item #: FAST-SC-SMAU-6 -
                                      AFL's FAST-SC-SMAU-6 Pre-Polished APC Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC/APC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $77.99

                                        Brand: AFL AFL
                                        Item #: FAST-ST-SM-6 -
                                        AFL's FAST-ST-SM-6 Pre-Polished Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 101-120 of 2136

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables