Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > Fiber Cassette

Fiber Cassette

Fiber Cassette

Fiber Optic Cassette

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed a fiber cassette that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. The Fiber Savvy cassette optic module offers the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-16 of 16
MTP Cassette, Single Mode, LGX Universal Footprint
Availability: In Stock
Price: $229.99-$319.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB43-130#-##FSM -
MPO/MTP Cassette Module with either 6 or 12 LC Duplex Adapters (12 or 24 Ports Total), Single Mode OS2 9/125, A-Polarity Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, Single Mode OS2 9/125, LC Ports, A-Polarity The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX...
[more info...]
    MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, LGX Universal Footprint
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $214.99-$279.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB43-13##-##FMM -
    MPO/MTP Cassette Module with either 6 or 12 LC Duplex Adapters (12 or 24 Ports Total), 10GB Multimode 50/125 OM3 Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multi-mode 50/125 OM3, LC Ports The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style...
    [more info...]
      MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $229.99-$309.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB43-130#-##FMM -
      MPO/MTP Cassette Module with either 6 or 12 LC Duplex Adapters (12 or 24 Ports Total), 10GB Multimode 50/125 OM4 Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM4, LC Ports The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style...
      [more info...]
        MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 24 LC Connections
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        Price: CALL

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: NPNB-FTM-24-LC/UPC-M2 -
        MTP Cassette with 12 LC Duplex Adapters (24 Ports Total), Single Mode Loaded MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 24 LC Ports (12 Duplex) This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 single mode LC duplex connectors, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is...
        [more info...]
          MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 24 LC Connections
          Availability: Call for Pricing
          Price: CALL

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: NPNB-FTM-24-LC/PCLO-M2 -
          MTP Cassette with 12 LC Duplex Adapters (24 Ports Total), 10GB Multimode Loaded MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 24 LC Ports (12 Duplex) This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber...
          [more info...]
            MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $1,579.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -
            MPO/MTP Cassette Module with 72 LC Duplex Adapters (144 Ports Total), Single Mode OS2 9/125, A-Polarity, Rack Mount Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, Single Mode OS2, 144 LC Ports (72 Duplex), A-Polarity This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 single mode LC duplex connectors, giving it 144...
            [more info...]
              MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $1,374.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB43-1306-144F -
              MPO/MTP Cassette Module with 72 LC Duplex Adapters (144 Ports Total), 10GB Multimode OM3 50/125, A-Polarity, Rack Mount Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, 144 LC Ports (72 Duplex), A-Polarity This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving...
              [more info...]
                MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $1,539.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB43-1307-144F -
                MPO/MTP Cassette Module with 72 LC Duplex Adapters (144 Ports Total), 10GB Multimode OM4 50/125, A-Polarity, Rack Mount Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, 144 LC Ports (72 Duplex), A-Polarity This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                  Price: $285.99

                  Brand: AFL
                  Item #: PM-L-12-PLC-3-S-01 -
                  AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, LC, 12-Port, Multimode, 10G OM3, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD LC Patch and Splice Module, 12 Ports, Multimode, 10G OM3 AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $490.99

                    Brand: AFL
                    Item #: PM-L-24-PLC-3-S-01 -
                    AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, LC, 24-Port, Multimode, 10G OM3, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD LC Patch and Splice Module, 24 Ports, Multimode, 10G OM3 AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $504.99

                      Brand: AFL
                      Item #: PM-L-24-ULC-0-S-01 -
                      AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, LC, 24-Port, Single Mode, UPC, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD LC Patch and Splice Module, 24 Ports, Single Mode, UPC AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                        Price: $232.99

                        Brand: AFL
                        Item #: PM-L-12-ULC-0-S-01 -
                        AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, LC, 12-Port, Single Mode, UPC, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD LC Patch and Splice Module, 12 Ports, Single Mode, UPC AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                        [more info...]
                          Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
                          Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                          Price: $270.99

                          Brand: AFL
                          Item #: PM-L-12-PSC-3-S-01 -
                          AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, SC, 12-Port, Multimode, 10G OM3, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD SC Patch and Splice Module, 12 Ports, Multimode, 10G OM3 AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                          [more info...]
                            AFL Poli-Mod Splice and Patch Module Cassette, SC, Single Mode UPC
                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                            Price: $232.99

                            Brand: AFL
                            Item #: PM-L-12-USC-0-S-01 -
                            AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, SC, 12-Port, Single Mode, UPC, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD SC Patch and Splice Module, 12 Ports, Single Mode, UPC AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                            [more info...]
                              Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                              Price: $190.99

                              Brand: AFL
                              Item #: PM-L-06-PST-2-S-01 -
                              AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, ST, 6-Port, Multimode OM2, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD ST Patch and Splice Module, 6 Ports, Multimode OM2 AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
                                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                Price: $190.99

                                Brand: AFL
                                Item #: PM-L-06-UST-0-S-01 -
                                AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module Cassette, ST, 6-Port, Single Mode, UPC, LGX 118 Compatible | Fiber Savvy Poli-MOD ST Patch and Splice Module, 6 Ports, Single Mode, UPC AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber...
                                [more info...]
                                  Products 1-16 of 16

                                  About Fiber Savvy

                                  Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                  Our Mission

                                  Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                  Stay in Touch

                                  FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables