Home > Fiber Pigtail >

Fiber Optic Pigtails, LC, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter (UPC, OM1, OM3)

Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, SC, 3 Meter
Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, SC, 3 Meter
Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand, LC/UPC Single Mode, 9/125, 3 Meter
Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand, LC Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, 3 Meter
Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand, LC Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 3 Meter
Item #: FB34-####-LC12
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: From $59.99
Fiber Mode:


Update price
Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review
Available in three different modes:
  • Single-mode (UPC)
  • Multimode OM1
  • Multimode OM3

LC Fiber Pigtail, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter (9.84 feet)

Available in Single-Mode with UPC Polish Type or in Multimode OM1/OM3

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt so that it can be spliced to your drop cable to eliminate the need of pesky field terminations. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space. These LC pigtails are available in single-mode, multimode OM1, and multimode OM3 pigtail designs.

Be sure to take a look at our splice trays to ensure that your fusion splices are well protected. We also offer all of the fiber optic termination tools that you would need.

Features of the LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces.
  • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy.
  • Available in single-mode UPC, multimode OM1, and 10G multimode OM3.
  • 12 LC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel.

LC Fiber Pigtail Specifications

Connector Type
LC
Strand Count
12 fibers
Length
3 Meter / 9.84 feet

 

Available Modes
  • Single-mode UPC
  • Multimode OM1
  • 10G Multimode OM3
Jacketed
Yes

Additional Information for Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber pigtails are great for splicing inside of wall mount fiber enclosures and fiber patch panels. Also, ensure the protection of your fusion splices by using a splice tray and fusion splice sleeves.

Other helpful tools when working with fiber optic pigtails:

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables