Home > Fiber Patch Panel > Loaded Fiber Patch Panel >

Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel Housing with Pigtails, 1U, 12, 24 & 36 Fibers

Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Loaded Singlemode 12 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Loaded Singlemode 18 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel Housing with Pigtails, 1U, 12, 24 & 36 Fibers - FB36-1495_SM_SC
Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: From $146.99
Add 1 Mini One Click SC Fiber Cleaning Pen:
Number of Ports:


Update price
Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Splice trays, adapter panels and pigtails are included

Item is not assembled and items are packaged separately

Recommended Items:

LC, SC & ST Fiber Jumpers
Fiber Jumpers
Distribution Fiber Cable
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber Cleaning Pens, Kem Wipes & fiber cleaning supplies
Fiber Cleaners

Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU

This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system.

For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780 or email us at sales@fibersavvy.com.

Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU Features:

Slide-Out Fiber FDU Patch Panel Enclosure

  • Fits up to 72 fiber splices
  • Fits 3 LGX fiber optic adapter panels
  • Includes three 24 fiber splice trays
  • Durable powder coat finish
  • Made from SPCC steel
  • Smooth gliding pull out system

Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtails, SC(UPC), 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter

  • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces.
  • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy.
  • 12 singlemode SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel.

Fiber Adapter Plates

  • Steel LGX type adapter plates with black paint
  • SC duplex fiber adapters/couplers
  • Metal clips secure the adapters/couplers in the adapter plates

1U Fiber Patch Panel with Splice Trays Specifications:

1U Fiber Patch Panel with Splice Trays Specs

Included

Fiber Patch Panel
1U Steel Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel
Pigtails
3 Meter 12 Fiber Singlemode Pre-Terminated SC
Adapter Panels
 
SC LGX Fiber Adapter Panels
Blank LGX Adapter Plates
Splice Trays
3x - 24 Fiber Splice Trays

Physical Properties

Color
Black
Material
Powder Coated SPCC Steel

What's included

12 Fiber, SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel Contents

  • 1 - Slide-Out 1U Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure
  • 1 - Single Mode 3 Meter 12 Fiber SC Pigtail
  • 1 - 12 Port, SC Single Mode Duplex Adapter Panel
  • 2 - Blank LGX Adapter Plates
  • 3 - 24 Fiber Splice Trays with 72 Fiber Protective Sleeves

24 Fiber, SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel Contents

  • 1 - Slide-Out 1U Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure
  • 2 - Single Mode 3 Meter 12 Fiber SC Pigtail
  • 2 - 12 Port, SC Single Mode Duplex Adapter Panel
  • 1 - Blank LGX Adapter Plates
  • 3 - 24 Fiber Splice Trays with 72 Fiber Protective Sleeves

36 Fiber, SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel Contents

  • 1 - Slide-Out 1U Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure
  • 3 - Single Mode 3 Meter 12 Fiber SC Pigtail
  • 3 - 12 Port, SC Single Mode Duplex Adapter Panel
  • 3 - 24 Fiber Splice Trays with 72 Fiber Protective Sleeves

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch