Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel >

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 ST Duplex Couplers

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 ST Duplex Couplers
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 ST Duplex Couplers
Made in the USA
Item #: 6112DST
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Retail: $82.50 Price: $64.99
You Save: $17.51 (21.2%)

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

6112DST - Cabinet Adapter Panel

To accompany all Fiber Savvy fiber optic enclosures, Fiber Savvy developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

  • Available in 6-, 8-, and 12-port fiber configurations
  • Panel options available include ST, SC, DSC, FC, MTRJ, LC and others
  • High density applications can be reached through Dual and Quad LC applications
  • Composite, Metal, or Ceramic sleeve options
  • Blank panels are available for use as dust covers
  • Plates are available for mounting Bezel style jacks creating a mixed media environment

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables