Home > Fiber Adapter Plates > SC Multimode Adapter Plates >

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Made in the USA
Item #: FB24-4013SCB12
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: $56.25

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-91 & CCH-CP12-G7

This fiber adapter panel insert is only compatible with our

This fiber adapter panel insert is only compatible with our FB23 fiber patch panels and FB23 wall mount enclosures. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780 or email us at sales@fibersavvy.com.

Loaded SC/PC Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
SC Duplex
Number of Connections
12
Ferrule
Phos Bronze
Mode
Multimode
Fiber Polish
PC
Connection Color
Beige
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
SCD
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables