Home > Fiber Optic Keystone Jack > LC Fiber Keystone Jacks >

Fiber Keystone Jack, Single Mode, LC Duplex, White

Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White
Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White
Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White
Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White
Item #: IN2-4414/LC/WH
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: $8.48

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex SM, White

Fiber Savvy optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these LC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

Features

  • Multi-purpose keystone design.
  • Snaps easily into Fiber Savvy wall plates, blank patch panels or mounting box.
  • Interchangeable and replaceable.

Material

Insert
ABS, UL 94V-0
Clip
Stainless
Housing
PC, UL 94V-0
Dust Cover
PVC, White Color
Sleeve
Zirconia


Performance

Durability
500 Cycles
Tensile Strength
10 kgf
Insertion Loss
<0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +80°C

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2014. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables