Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, LC/APC Duplex Adapter

LC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Simplex Footprint
Item #: FB10-5362-LCA
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Retail: $10.00 Price: $5.99
You Save: $4.01 (40.1%)

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Duplex with APC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint

Fiber Savvy LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/APC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

Specifications

Connection Type
LC Duplex
Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Mode
Single Mode
Fiber Polish
APC
Connection Color
Green
Footprint
SC Simplex

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables