Home > Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel > Loaded Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel >

Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: $109.99
Add 1 Mini One Click SC Fiber Cleaning Pen:
Add OM1 Pigtails:

Update price
Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adapters, which are directly swappable for the ones that are loaded in this multimode enclosure.

12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors

This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand SC fiber pigtails to your order.

Capacity

Splice Trays
(1) 12 Fiber Splice Tray Included
Connections
12 SC Simplex Connections


Physical Properties

Depth
3.125"
Height
14"
Width
14.5"
Color
Black
Material
Steel

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables