Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Pigtail >

Fiber Pigtail, 3 Meter, SC, 12 Strand Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3, Tight Buffered Without Jacket

Fiber Pigtail, 2 Meter, SC, 12 Strand Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3, Tight Buffered Without Jacket
Fiber Pigtail, 2 Meter, SC, 12 Strand Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3, Tight Buffered Without Jacket
Fiber Pigtail, 2 Meter, SC, 12 Strand Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3, Tight Buffered Without Jacket
Fiber Pigtail, 2 Meter, SC, 12 Strand Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3, Tight Buffered Without Jacket
Item #: FB34-5913-G12C3-NJ
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: $40.80

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt so that it can be spliced to your drop cable to eliminate the need of pesky field terminations. Because space is valuable, this pigtail comes without a jacket, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

Items you may need to finish your fiber pigtail installation:

Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy
  • Perfect for fiber patch panels, fiber distribution units, optical distribution frames, fiber enclosures, fiber distribution boxes
  • Used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more
  • 12 Pre-terminated SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel
  • Machine polishing ensures highest quality connector terminations and performance
  • Low insertion and return loss
  • Traceable, standards-based testing procedures

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Connector Type
SC
Strand Count
12 fibers
Length
3 Meter / 9.84 feet
Fiber Type
Multimode 50/125
Jacketed
No

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber pigtails are great for splicing inside of wall mount fiber enclosures and fiber patch panels. Also, ensure the protection of your fusion splices by using a splice tray and fusion splice sleeves.

Other helpful tools when working with fiber optic pigtails:

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

Online Payments

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!