Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Surface Mount Box

Fiber Surface Mount Box

Fiber Network

Fiber Surface Mount Box

Fiber optic keystone jacks provide a means of adding fiber optic functionality to the home or office. They can be installed in wall plates or patch panels for voice, video, and data networking. Fiber keystone jacks also provide the flexibility of having high speed fiber connections for a domestic network. Fiber Savvy supplies both single mode and multimode fiber keystone jacks.

Our fiber optic keystone jacks fall under three major categories:
  • Organization
  • Connectivity
A popular fiber keystone jack Fiber Savvy supplies is the Fiber Keystone Jack, Multimode, LC Duplex, White. This module installs easily by snapping into wall plates, blank patch panels, and surface mount boxes. It has a multi-purpose keystone design, is interchangeable, and replaceable. This LC fiber keystone jack has a white PVC dust cover and a phosphorous bronze sleeve.

For multimode fiber, Fiber Savvy offers the Fiber Keystone Jack, Multimode, SC Simplex, White. It is the ideal solution for brining fiber optic networking into the home or office. It accommodates an SC simplex multimode connection and works great with our wall plates, blank patch panels, and surface mount boxes.

Designed for rugged durability, our fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering peak network performance. They utilize stainless steel clips for sturdy connections.

Fiber Savvy is your one stop shop for all networking equipment. We have Blank Keystone Patch Panels to go with your fiber keystone jacks. They range in size from 12 port to up to 48 port allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location. We also supply shielded blank patch panels for installation in electrically sensitive areas.

Our fiber networking components are manufactured with superior quality materials to maintain peak uptime and reliability. Don’t see what you’re looking for? We’re ready to assist you with any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our site.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-1 of 1
Fiber Surface Mount Box SC/APC Simplex
Availability: In Stock
Price: $6.25

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: SM1-2541/1P/SCA -
Fiber Surface Mount Box, Pre-loaded 1 port SC/APC Simplex, White Fiber Surface Mount Box SC/APC Simplex Fiber Surface Mount Box, Pre-loaded 1 port SC/APC Simplex, White
[more info...]
    Products 1-1 of 1

    About Fiber Savvy

    Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

    Our Mission

    Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

    Stay in Touch

    Online Payments

    FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!