Splice trays, adapter panels and pigtails are included

Item is not assembled and items are packaged separately

Recommended Items:

LC, SC & ST Fiber Jumpers
Fiber Jumpers
Distribution Fiber Cable
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber Cleaning Pens, Kem Wipes & fiber cleaning supplies
Fiber Cleaners
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB36-1627_MM_LC
Price: From $399.99
    Add 1 Mini One Click LC Fiber Cleaning Pen:
    Number of Ports:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with Jacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2RU

    This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and six 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system.

    For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780 or email us at sales@fibersavvy.com.

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with Jacketed pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2RU Features:

    Slide-Out Fiber FDU Patch Panel Housing

    • Fits up to 144 fiber splices
    • Fits 6 LGX fiber optic adapter panels
    • Includes six 24 fiber splice trays
    • Durable powder coat finish
    • Made from SPCC steel
    • Smooth gliding pull out system

    Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Pigtails, LC, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter

    • Jacketed Pigtail for tighter spaces.
    • Pr-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy.
    • 12x OM1 Multimode per-terminated LC connectors, ready to plug directly into an adapter panel.

    Fiber Adapter Plates

    • Steel LGX type adapter plates with black paint
    • LC duplex fiber adapters/couplers
    • Metal clips secure the adapters/couplers in the adapter plates

    2U Fiber Patch Panel with Splice Trays Specifications:

    Included

    Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    2U Steel Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel
    Pigtails
    2 Meter 12 Fiber OM3 Multimode 10G Pre-Terminated LC UnJacketed Pigtail
    Adapter Panels
     
    LC LGX Fiber Adapter Panels
    Blank LGX Adapter Plates
    Splice Trays
    6x - 24 Fiber Splice Trays

    Physical Properties

    Color
    Black
    Material
    Powder Coated SPCC Steel

    What's included

    48 Fiber, LC OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Contents

    • 1 - Slide-Out 2U Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    • 4 - OM1 Multimode 3 Meter 12 Fiber LC Jacketed Pigtail
    • 4 - 12 Port, LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Adapter Panel
    • 2 - Blank LGX Adapter Plates
    • 6 - 24 Fiber Splice Trays
    • 144 Fiber Protective Sleeves

    72 Fiber, LC OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Contents

    • 1 - Slide-Out 2U Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    • 6 - OM1 Multimode 3 Meter 12 Fiber LC Jacketed Pigtail
    • 6 - 12 Port, LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Adapter Panel
    • 6 - 24 Fiber Splice Trays
    • 144 Fiber Protective Sleeves

    96 Fiber, LC OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Contents

    • 1 - Slide-Out 2U Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    • 8 - OM1 Multimode 3 Meter 12 Fiber LC Jacketed Pigtail
    • 4 - 12 Port, LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Adapter Panel
    • 6 - 24 Fiber Splice Trays
    • 144 Fiber Protective Sleeves

    144 Fiber, LC OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Contents

    • 1 - Slide-Out 2U Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    • 12 - OM1 Multimode 3 Meter 12 Fiber LC Jacketed Pigtail
    • 6 - 24 Port, LC OM1 Multimode Quad Adapter Panel
    • 6 - 24 Fiber Splice Trays
    • 144 Fiber Protective Sleeves