Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Patch Panel > Loaded Fiber Patch Panel

Loaded Fiber Patch Panel

Loaded Fiber Patch Panel

Loaded Fiber Optic Enclosure Patch Panel Housings

The loaded fiber patch panel provides security and organization for fiber optic networking. Unlike ordinary patch panels, the loaded fiber patch panel comes with adapter panels and splice trays. These units also come with cable routing spools to hold fiber optic cable while maintaining a proper bend radius. Also included are the proper hardware for installing the patch panel and some basic cable management accessories like zip ties.

The Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel is a very affordable option for organizing fiber optic networks. This loaded LC fiber patch panel comes in 12, 24, 36, 48, and 72 port varieties. It also includes OM1 multimode fiber optic pigtails and an LGX LC adapter panel. This loaded fiber patch panel also has a smooth sliding drawer pull out style system for convenient access.

This unit is manufactured of SPCC steel and has a durable powder coated finish. Utilizing pre-terminated loaded fiber patch panels for your network minimizes installation and maintenance time. Pre-terminated fiber pigtails are precise and accurate. They are ready for plug and play operation.

Fiber Savvy’s loaded fiber patch panels are made to fit standardized 19” Server Racks. We supply racks for residential, commercial, and industrial scale networks. They are available in fixed wall mount, swing out, and free standing versions. All are manufactured of solid build materials to provide secure storage for network components. These hold anywhere from 250 pounds to up to 1,300 pounds of equipment.

Fiber Savvy is your one-stop-shop for fiber networking. Fiber optic cable, patch panels, and accessories, we have it all! We offer the best quality products at the most competitive prices on the market. Our customer service team is available to answer any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
< Prev Next >
Products 1-25 of 43
Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Availability: In Stock
Price: $224.99-$544.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB36-6153_MM_LC -
The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, 3 LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit)...
[more info...]
    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $484.99-$1,000.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB36-6260_MM_LC -
    The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 62.5/125 Multimode LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM1 pigtails, 6 LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 62.5/125 Multimode LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
    [more info...]
      Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $151.99-$451.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -
      The Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing Slide-Out OM1 Multimode LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
      [more info...]
        Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $217.99-$317.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB36-6153_MM_SC -
        The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
        [more info...]
          Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $446.99-$546.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB36-6260_MM_SC -
          The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM1 pigtails, 6 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
          [more info...]
            Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $144.99-$244.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -
            The Pre-Loaded OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing Multimode SC Slide-Out from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
            [more info...]
              Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $212.99-$302.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB36-6153_MM_ST -
              The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, ST adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
              [more info...]
                Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $426.99-$516.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB36-6260_MM_ST -
                The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM1 pigtails, ST adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                [more info...]
                  Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $139.99-$229.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -
                  The Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing OM1 Multimode ST Slide-Out from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
                  [more info...]
                    Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $221.99-$491.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB36-6153_10G_LC -
                    The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                    [more info...]
                      Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $220.99-$484.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB36-6153_10G_LC-NJ -
                      The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 unjacketed pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                      [more info...]
                        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $146.99-$391.99

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC-NJ -
                        The Pre-Loaded Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 unjacketed pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with UnJacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber...
                        [more info...]
                          Pre-Loaded 48 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide- Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1UOut, 2U
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $449.99-$893.99

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB36-6260_10G_LC -
                          The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM3 pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                          [more info...]
                            Pre-Loaded 48 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide- Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1UOut, 2U
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $444.99-$880.99

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB36-6260_10G_LC-NJ -
                            The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Enclosure/Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM3 unacketed pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with unjacketed pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                            [more info...]
                              Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $147.99-$398.99

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -
                              The Pre-Loaded Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution...
                              [more info...]
                                Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $222.99-$331.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB36-6153_10G_SC -
                                The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G SC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtail and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                                [more info...]
                                  Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 24 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $464.99-$573.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB36-6260_10G_SC -
                                  The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G SC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM3 pigtails, 6 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtail and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $149.99-$357.99

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: FB36-1495_10G_SC -
                                    The Pre-Loaded Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G SC, FB36-1495_10G_SC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $222.99-$497.99

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: FB36-6153_SM_LC -
                                      The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OS2 Single Mode LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OS2 pigtails, LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $215.99-$457.99

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: FB36-6153_SM_LC-NJ -
                                        The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OS2 Single Mode LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OS2 Unjacketed pigtails, LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Price: $142.99-$364.99

                                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                          Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC-NJ -
                                          The Pre-Loaded OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing Singlemode LC Slide-Out from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 Unjacketed pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded Single Mode LC Fiber Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber...
                                          [more info...]
                                            Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 2 LC Quad Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                                            Availability: In Stock
                                            Price: $435.99-$768.99

                                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                            Item #: FB36-6260_SM_LC -
                                            The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OS2 Single Mode LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OS2 pigtails, LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                                            [more info...]
                                              Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 2 LC Quad Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              Price: $426.99-$744.99

                                              Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                              Item #: FB36-6260_SM_LC-NJ -
                                              The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Enclosure/Patch Panel Housing, OS2 Single Mode LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OS2 unjacketed pigtails, LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with unjacketed pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                                              [more info...]
                                                Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Price: $149.99-$404.99

                                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                                Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -
                                                The Pre-Loaded OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing Singlemode LC Slide-Out from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded Single Mode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that...
                                                [more info...]
                                                  Loaded Single Mode 9/125 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Price: $219.99-$323.99

                                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                                  Item #: FB36-6153_SM_SC -
                                                  The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OS2 Single Mode 9/125 SC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OS2 pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                                                  [more info...]
                                                    < Prev Next >
                                                    Products 1-25 of 43

                                                    About Fiber Savvy

                                                    Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                                    Our Mission

                                                    Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                                    Stay in Touch