LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel

LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed an LC single mode fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy LC single mode fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as XFP modules and SFP transceivers.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
Products 1-6 of 6
Show
LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode APC Adapters
FB24-1133LCA12
Price: $59.99
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Fiber Savvy Item #: FB24-1133LCA12 -

    Loaded LC Single Mode Panels, 12 Port Compatible with Fiber Savvy FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 duplex single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. Note: This is for APC Polish Type ONLY.For UPC polish type, please see the Fiber Savvy FB24-####LCC##. ...

    LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode APC Adapters
    FB24-4025LCA24
    Price: $59.99
    Availability: In Stock
    Fiber Savvy Item #: FB24-4025LCA24 -

      Loaded LC Quad Single Mode Panels, 24 Port, APC Polish Compatible with Fiber Savvy FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 quad single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. Note: This is for APC Polish Type ONLY.For UPC polish type, please see the Fiber Savvy FB24-4022LCC24. ...

      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, LC, Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
      61###LC
      Price: $56.99-$86.99
      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
      OCC Item #: 61###LC -

        Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

        LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
        FB24-4020LCC12
        Price: $68.99
        Availability: In Stock
        Fiber Savvy Item #: FB24-4020LCC12 -

          Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

          LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters with flanges
          FB24-2612LCC12
          Price: $29.99
          Availability: In Stock
          Fiber Savvy Item #: FB24-2612LCC12 -

            Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel with Flanges & Screws, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

            LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode Adapters
            FB24-4022LCC24
            Price: $39.99
            Availability: In Stock
            Fiber Savvy Item #: FB24-4022LCC24 -

              Loaded LC Single Mode Quad Ceramic 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.