Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel

SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel

SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel

SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed an SC 10 gig fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy SC 10 gig fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.


If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-8 of 8
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode and Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Brand: OCC
Item #: 6112MMDSMSC -
This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 3 SC duplex multimode couplers and 3 SC duplex single mode couplers. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Multimode and Single Mode Combo Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 3 Duplex Couplers per Mode from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are...
[more info...]
    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    Price: $82.99

    Brand: OCC
    Item #: 6112DSC50G -
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC duplex couplers and is used for 10 Gig multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Multimode Adapter Panel, 10G OM3, 12 Port, Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
      Availability: Call for Pricing
      Price: CALL

      Brand: OCC
      Item #: 6112MMDSC -
      This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC duplex couplers and is used for OM1 multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Multimode OM1 Adapter Panel 62.5/125µm, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        Price: CALL

        Brand: OCC
        Item #: 6112SMDSCAPC -
        This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC/APC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Single Mode APC Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
          Availability: Call for Pricing
          Price: CALL

          Brand: OCC
          Item #: 6112SMDSC -
          This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Single mode Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber...
          [more info...]
            SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $27.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB24-4017SCG6 -
            This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC simplex couplers and is used for 10 Gig multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store for more! Loaded SC 10G Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex 10GB SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch...
            [more info...]
              SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Multimode Adapters
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $27.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB24-4510SC/10G3 -
              This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 3 SC duplex couplers and is used for 10 Gig multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store for more! Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex 10GB SC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily...
              [more info...]
                SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $44.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB24-4018SCG12 -
                This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC duplex couplers and is used for 10 Gig multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store today for more! Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily...
                [more info...]
                  Products 1-8 of 8

                  About Fiber Savvy

                  Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                  Our Mission

                  Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                  Stay in Touch

                  Online Payments

                  FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!