Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed an ST multimode fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy ST multimode fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.


If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-3 of 3
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, ST, Simplex & Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $33.99-$64.99

Brand: OCC
Item #: 61###ST -
This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6/12 ST duplex/simplex couplers and is used for single mode/multimode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords, and everything else we stock. Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand...
[more info...]
    ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Multimode Adapters
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $35.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB24-4007STB12 -
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 12 ST simplex couplers and is used for multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store for more! Loaded ST Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 12 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 12 multimode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch...
    [more info...]
      ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Multimode Adapters
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $22.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB24-4003STB6 -
      This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 ST simplex couplers and is used for multimode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords, and everything else we stock. Loaded ST Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 multimode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall...
      [more info...]
        Products 1-3 of 3

        About Fiber Savvy

        Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

        Our Mission

        Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

        Stay in Touch

        Online Payments

        FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!