Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Tester > Fiber Tester Adapters

Fiber Tester Adapters

Fiber Tester Adapters

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Adapters

The fiber cable tester adapter provides the versatility of testing fiber optic cable with different connectors from that of your fiber optic cable tester. Make sure you get accurate results with your fiber tester by investing in Fiber Savvy’s line of fiber cable tester adapters. We offer fiber cable tester adapters with FC to LC, SC, and ST connectors.

The Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125 has the correct mating sleeve for FC male to LC female connections. It converts an FC connection into an LC connection to be compatible with your fiber optic cable tester. Fiber cable tester adapters provide more accurate fiber testing results and our fiber cable tester adapters are also compatible with our fiber cable testers.

Fiber Savvy provides a wide selection of Fiber Cable Testers which work with our fiber cable tester adapters. We offer multifunction OTDR testers, fiber pulse suppressors, fiber laser light sources, and even a digital fiber scope.

Fiber Savvy offers the AFL / Noyes DFS1 Digital Fiber Scope for magnified high resolution video imaging of fiber end-faces. This fiber optic scope delivers the images via USB port to AFL’s M-series or C-series OTDR, or certification tester. A large adjustment knob allows easy focusing in real time. A convenient trigger on the fiber optic scope signals image capture for analysis. The DFS1 fiber optic scope is powered through the USB port so no additional power supply is required.

Make sure you come prepared to your next fiber install with adequate Fiber Prep Tools. Fiber Savvy carries a selection of fiber optic cleavers, fiber strippers, clamps, and buffer tube splitters. We have everything you need to make your fiber maintenance or installation project run smoothly. Thank you for visiting our store.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-21 of 21
Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125
Availability: In Stock
Price: $63.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: NPNB-FA-1201 -
This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an FC connection into an LC connection with an FC male to LC female adapter that is designed to work with an LC male single mode 9/125 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
[more info...]
    Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $45.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: NPNB-FA-1301 -
    This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an FC connection into an SC connection with an FC male to SC female adapter that is designed to work with an SC male single mode 9/125 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $45.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: NPNB-FA-1401 -
      This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an FC connection into an ST connection with an FC male to ST female adapter that is designed to work with an ST male single mode 9/125 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $45.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: NPNB-FA-3101 -
        This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an FC connection with an SC male to FC female adapter. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $62.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB10-1197-SC/LC -
          This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an LC connection with an SC male to LC female adapter. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $45.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: NPNB-FA-3401 -
            This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an ST connection with an SC male to ST female adapter. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $65.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: NPNB-FA-1202 -
              This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an FC connection into an LC connection with an FC male to LC female adapter that is designed to work with an LC male multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $45.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: NPNB-FA-1302 -
                This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an FC connection into an SC connection with an FC male to SC female adapter that is designed to work with an SC male multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $45.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: NPNB-FA-1402 -
                  This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an FC connection into an ST connection with an FC male to ST female adapter that is designed to work with an ST male multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $45.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: NPNB-FA-3102 -
                    This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an FC connection into an SC connection with an SC male to FC female adapter that is designed to work with an FC male multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $62.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: TL4-4741 -
                      This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an LC connection with an SC male to LC female adapter that is designed to work with an LC male multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $45.99

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: NPNB-FA-3402 -
                        This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an ST connection with an SC male to ST female adapter that is designed to work with an ST male multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                        [more info...]
                          Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $96.99

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: NPNB-FA-2101 -
                          This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an FC connection with an SC male to FC female adapter. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                          [more info...]
                            Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $150.99

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: NPNB-FA-2201 -
                            This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an LC connection with an SC male to LC female adapter. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                            [more info...]
                              Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $97.99

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: NPNB-FA-2401 -
                              This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an ST connection with an SC male to ST female adapter. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $97.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: NPNB-FA-2102 -
                                This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an FC connection with an SC male to FC female adapter that is designed to work with an FC male multimode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                                [more info...]
                                  Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $150.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: NPNB-FA-2202 -
                                  This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an LC connection with an SC male to LC female adapter that is designed to work with an LC male multimode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Universal Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $97.99

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: NPNB-FA-2402 -
                                    This fiber tester adapter from Fiber Savvy is made to fit fiber cable testers and allow you to convert an SC connection into an ST connection with an SC male to ST female adapter that is designed to work with an ST male multimode 62.5/125 OM1 connector. Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with...
                                    [more info...]
                                      FC Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter
                                      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                      Price: $102.81

                                      Brand: Greenlee
                                      Item #: NPNB-T1020 -
                                      This fiber power meter snap-on connector from Fiber Savvy is used for FC connection. These connectors ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing evaluative measurements in fiber optic systems. These are machined from the highest quality material available. Greenlee T1020 FC Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems....
                                      [more info...]
                                        SC Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter
                                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                        Price: $109.79

                                        Brand: Greenlee
                                        Item #: FB32-3629-SC -
                                        This fiber power meter snap-on connector from Fiber Savvy is used for SC connection. These connectors ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing evaluative measurements in fiber optic systems. These are machined from the highest quality material available. Greenlee T1062 SC Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems....
                                        [more info...]
                                          ST Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter
                                          Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                          Price: $102.81

                                          Brand: Greenlee
                                          Item #: NPNB-T1030 -
                                          This fiber power meter snap-on connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connection. These connectors ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing evaluative measurements in fiber optic systems. These are machined from the highest quality material available. Greenlee T1030 ST Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems....
                                          [more info...]
                                            Products 1-21 of 21

                                            About Fiber Savvy

                                            Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                            Our Mission

                                            Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                            Stay in Touch

                                            Online Payments

                                            FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!