Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home >

Fiber Optic Network

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
CATEGORIES
MTP High Density Fiber Optic Solutions
Fiber optic products from Fiber Savvy are useful in every network. We stock a full end-to-end MTP solution. With items in stock such as MTP® fiber cables, trunk cables, breakout cables and fiber cassettes, your able to shop with confidence, build a fiber network and keep your network clean.
Aerial Fiber
Aerial fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed for installing outdoors while being suspended from pole to pole. The jacket is made to withstand weather and sunshine exposure. Our aerial fiber cable includes a messenger wire for stability when the fiber cable is suspended from two objects.
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Armored fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed in various options. Our three main options are plenum, riser and direct burial. Armored fiber cable is made with interlocking aluminum that's wrapped around the cable, protecting it in high traffic areas. Lastly, the armor is highly flexible.
Breakout Cable
Breakout fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed with several jacketed simplex fibers that are combined together within an outer jacket. This type of design creates extra strength for rugged drops. Breakout fiber is mainly used in short distance riser and plenum installations.
Broadcast Deployable Cables
Broadcast deployable fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is created for temporary high speed data networking in rough outdoor conditions. Broadcast fiber cable is tight buffered and lightweight which is purposeful in handling extreme environments. It's available in both single mode and multi-mode.
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber distribution cable from Fiber Savvy is used for installations that require a single termination point with multiple fibers. Distribution fiber is designed with a tight buffered jacket so it can be installed in campus locations without costly transitions between cable types.
Micro Distribution Fiber Cable
Micro distribution fiber cable from Fiber Savvy is designed as a high density fiber cable commonly used in LAN networks. Where space and performance are concerns, micro distribution cable is the best choice. We stock this cable in 2 strands up to 144 strands.
Simplex Fiber
Simplex fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is composed of a single strand of fiber combined with a tight buffer, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. We supply simplex fiber cable in both single mode and multi-mode versions for indoor installations.
Duplex Cable
Duplex fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is made with two strands of glass in a thin web construction that can be separated. Duplex fiber cable is mostly used in applications when a separate transmit and receive are necessary. When bidirectional data is needed, duplex fiber is the choice.
Dry Loose Tube Fiber
Dry loose tube fiber from Fiber Savvy is designed to be the choice for outdoor installations. The cable is equipped to withstand temperature differences and moisture in the environment. The yarn within this cable swells up to absorb moisture which protects the fiber core.
Military Tactical Cable
Military tactical fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed for outdoor installations where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required. Military tactical fiber is extremely lightweight, rugged and strong. Our fiber cables are tested and are currently in use in military communications.
Fiber Optic Cable Reels
Fiber optic cable reels from Fiber Savvy are the best in the industry. They're made out of an impact modified polymer. Military cable reels have options for fiber cleaning kits, flip-out handles and a stackable design. Maintain the proper bend radius and get a fiber reel today!
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber optic patch cords from Fiber Savvy are used for short distance installations that connect to patch panels, switches and telco equipment. We supply patch cords in single mode and multi-mode options. The most common fiber connector types are LC, SC and ST.
Fiber Surface Mount Boxes
Our fiber surface mount boxes are used for fiber applications. This is a single port box design and included mounting screws and double sided tape. This surface mount box ensures an easy, secure connection for different network components including computers, printers, and routers.
Fiber Patch Panel
Fiber patch panels from Fiber Savvy come in various port varieties such as 12, 24, 36, 48 and 72. We stock high density fiber patch panels for server rooms and large industrial operations that require efficient use of space. We supply both pre-loaded and custom build fiber patch panels.
Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel
Wall mount fiber enclosures from Fiber Savvy are used for keeping your fiber connections secure and organized in a centralized location. All fiber networks have delicate components and these fiber enclosures will maintain their protection. Shop our store if you need a fiber wall mount enclosure.
Fiber Splice Closures
Fiber splice enclosures from Fiber Savvy provide space for fiber fusion splicing. The two main types of fiber splice enclosures are vertical and horizontal. Our enclosures are all hermetically sealed and can be used in aerial and underground installations. Shop our store today!
Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber adapter panels from Fiber Savvy are used for accommodating many different connections. For our fiber adapter panels to work best with our wall mount enclosures and fiber patch panels, we designed a snap-in fiber adapter panel. All of our fiber panels offer the highest quality performance.
Fiber Pigtail
Fiber optic pigtails from Fiber Savvy are tight buffered fiber cables with a pre-terminated connector on one end and exposed fiber on the other. Our fiber pigtails are available in single mode and multi-mode with either APC or UPC polish types. Shop our store today for fiber optic pigtails!
Fiber Splice Tray
Fiber optic splice trays from Fiber Savvy provide physical security as well as organization for fusion splices. We supply fiber splice trays with both plastic and aluminum bases. All of our fiber optic splice trays are compliant with industry specifications. Shop our store today!
Fiber Connectors
Fiber optic connectors from Fiber Savvy are designed to connect two fiber optic cables. We stock LC, SC and ST fiber connectors as well as MIL-SPEC for harsh rugged conditions including military applications. Shop our store if your in need of fiber optic connectors!
Fiber Keystone Jack
Fiber optic keystone jacks from Fiber Savvy are designed to add fiber functionality to homes and offices. Fiber keystone jacks are installed in patch panels and wall plates for video, voice and data networking.
Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber optic adapters from Fiber Savvy are used for fiber optic systems that have one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.
Fiber Attenuator
Fiber attenuators from Fiber Savvy are used to decrease the power level of an optical signal of a fiber optic cable in fiber communications.
Fiber Transceiver
Fiber optic transceivers from Fiber Savvy are designed to transmit data signals to accommodate different equipment, media, and applications.
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber media converters from Fiber Savvy are designed to connect two media types that aren't similar, such as a twisted pair cable with fiber optic cable.
Fiber Switch
Fiber optic switches from Fiber Savvy are devices that receive a message from a device connected to it, then, transmits the message to the intended device.
Fiber Tester
Fiber optic testers from Fiber Savvy are designed to make sure fiber networks meet industry requirements, as well as measure fiber length, speed, etc.
Fiber Optic Tools
Fiber optic tools from Fiber Savvy are designed to strip, cleave, and fuse fiber cable together. Our tools are the best in the industry.
Fiber Breakout Kit
Fiber breakout kits from Fiber Savvy are needed for terminating large strand count fiber cable. They ensure solid and reliable connections.
Fiber Fan Out Kit
Fiber optic fan out kits from Fiber Savvy are designed for easy termination of loose tube and distribution fiber cable and are available in 6 and 12 strand.
Fiber Cleaner
Fiber optic cleaning accessories from Fiber Savvy are used for cleaning the smallest particles and oils from fiber cable and fiber networks.
Furcation Tubing
Fiber furcation tubing from Fiber Savvy is designed to protect fiber from being damaged and it's also used to color code each fiber for identification.
Fiber Cable Management
Fiber cable management from Fiber Savvy is all designed to keep fiber networks safe, organized and well protected with products like trays, racks and shelves.
Fiber Optic Accessories
Fiber optic cable accessories from Fiber Savvy are used to keep fiber optic networks clean and organized as well as protected. Shop our store!

Show
Products 21-40 of 1112
Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2.49

Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB26-6136HR -
This half round spool from Fiber Savvy is used for fiber cable management. It is designed for wrapping or redirecting fiber cable in an enclosure or panel mount. It's commonly used in most fiber networks. This will improve network organization as well as fiber installation time. Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius Half Round Fiber Management Spool with a 1.75" bend radius. Blue, Plastic.
[more info...]
    Lacing Shelf, 1U Cable Lacing Shelf 1U, cable management
    Availability: In Stock
    Retail: $20.00
    Price: $17.23

    Brand: Kendall Howard Kendall Howard
    Item #: RS-K13-971-1U -
    The Cable Lacing Shelf from Fiber Savvy is designed to offer a supportive surface for cables when securing, routing, and organizing connection points to and from switches, patch panels, and other rackmount equipment. Cable Lacing Shelf, 1U Fiber Savvy's 1U Cable Lacing Shelf is designed to offer a supportive surface for cables when securing, routing, and organizing connection points to and from switches patch...
    [more info...]
      Media Converter Rackmount Chassis, 14 Slots
      Availability: In Stock
      Retail: $249.99
      Price: $224.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
      Item #: MC-4142/14 -
      14 Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable 14 Port/Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable The MC-4142/14 14 Slot Rack-Mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate our media converters and...
      [more info...]
        2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
        Availability: In Stock
        Retail: $74.00
        Price: $59.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
        Item #: MC-2030/2K/SC/MM -
        Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 2KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 2KM 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed...
        [more info...]
          2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-ST Connector
          Availability: In Stock
          Retail: $77.00
          Price: $59.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
          Item #: MC-2031/2K/ST/MM -
          Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST, 2KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST, 2KM 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet....
          [more info...]
            550M 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter - SC Connector
            Availability: In Stock
            Retail: $195.00
            Price: $99.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
            Item #: MC-4712/500M/SC/MM -
            Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 550M IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 550M 10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via...
            [more info...]
              500M 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter - SC Connector
              Availability: In Stock
              Retail: $99.00
              Price: $79.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
              Item #: MC-2035/500M/SC/MM -
              Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX MultiMode Duplex SC, 550M, IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX MultiMode Duplex SC, 550M 1000M adaptive Pure Gigabit Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via...
              [more info...]
                20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                Availability: In Stock
                Retail: $78.00
                Price: $59.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                Item #: MC-2032/20K/SC/SM -
                Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, 20KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical...
                [more info...]
                  40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Retail: $95.00
                  Price: $64.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: MC-2033/40K/SC/SM -
                  Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, 40KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 40KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical...
                  [more info...]
                    60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Retail: $118.00
                    Price: $99.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: MC-2034/60K/SC/SM -
                    Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, 60KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 60KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical...
                    [more info...]
                      Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $104.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: MC-2036/10K/SC/SM -
                      Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 10km, IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 10km 10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via...
                      [more info...]
                        15KM 1000Base - LX/LH/T  Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Retail: $149.00
                        Price: $89.99

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: MC-4141/15K/CS -
                        Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20km, IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20km 1000M adaptive Pure Gigabit Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via...
                        [more info...]
                          Optical Terminal Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Retail: $469.99
                          Price: $414.99

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB23-4386-96OE -
                          The Fiber Savvy FB23-4386-96OE Optical Terminal Enclosure is designed to support the splicing and termination of optical drops and traditional splicing. Optical Terminal Enclosure, 96 Fiber Splice Capacity Compatible with Fiber Savvy Splice Tray FB25-4000STP24 The Fiber Savvy FB23-4386-96OE OTE (Optical Terminal Enclosure) is designed to support the...
                          [more info...]
                            16" Plastic Adjustable Sno-Shoe with Aerial Mounting Bracket & Hardware
                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                            Price: $117.99

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB26-4617-16A -
                            This 16 inch fiber sno-shoe from Fiber Savvy is used for fiber cable management in aerial applications and installations. Additional slack of fiber is stored in the shoe for later use or repair. Also, this sno-shoe protects the fiber as well as the minimum bend radius. 16" Plastic Adjustable Sno-Shoe The Fiber Savvy Plastic Sno-Shoe has been designed with two purposes in mind. The first is to store additional lengths of fiber along the strand for later use. The...
                            [more info...]
                              24" Plastic Adjustable Sno-Shoe with Aerial Mounting Bracket & Hardware
                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                              Price: $222.99

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB26-4421-24A -
                              This 24 inch fiber sno-shoe from Fiber Savvy is used for fiber cable management in aerial applications and installations. Additional slack of fiber is stored in the shoe for later use or repair. Also, this sno-shoe protects the fiber as well as the minimum bend radius. 24" Plastic Adjustable Sno-Shoe The Fiber Savvy Plastic Sno-Shoe has been designed with two purposes in mind. The first is to store additional lengths of fiber along the strand for later use. The...
                              [more info...]
                                16" Plastic Sno-Shoe with Arial Mounting Bracket & Hardware
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $81.99-$91.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: NPNB-712##K-16 -
                                This 16 inch fiber sno-shoe from Fiber Savvy is used for fiber cable management in aerial applications and installations. Additional slack of fiber is stored in the shoe for later use or repair. Also, this sno-shoe protects the fiber as well as the minimum bend radius. 16" Plastic Sno-Shoe, 2 Pack The Fiber Savvy Plastic Sno-Shoe has been designed with two purposes in mind. The first is to store additional lengths of fiber along the strand for later use. The...
                                [more info...]
                                  21" Plastic Sno-Shoe with Arial Mounting Bracket & Hardware
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $77.99-$108.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB26-2606-21T -
                                  This 21 inch fiber sno-shoe from Fiber Savvy is used for fiber cable management in aerial applications and installations. Additional slack of fiber is stored in the shoe for later use or repair. Also, this sno-shoe protects the fiber as well as the minimum bend radius. 21" Plastic Sno-Shoe The Fiber Savvy Plastic Sno-Shoe has been designed with two purposes in mind. The first is to store additional lengths of fiber along the strand for later use. The second is to...
                                  [more info...]
                                    QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver Modules, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Connector, Cisco Compatible, up to 1.4km
                                    Availability: Call for Pricing
                                    Price: CALL

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: NPNB-APQPIR4CM14 -
                                    Fiber Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Modules, PSM4, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Connector, Cisco Compatible, up to 1.4km Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module This 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) PSM4 portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit...
                                    [more info...]
                                      QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver Modules, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Connector, Cisco Compatible, up to 10km
                                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                                      Price: CALL

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: NPNB-APQPLR4CM1A -
                                      Fiber Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Modules, PSM4, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Connector, Cisco Compatible, 10km Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module This 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) PSM4 portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit...
                                      [more info...]
                                        QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver Modules, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Connector, Cisco Compatible, up to 2km
                                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                                        Price: CALL

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: NPNB-APQPLR4CM20 -
                                        Fiber Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Modules, PSM4, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Connector, Cisco Compatible, up to 2km Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module This 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) PSM4 portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 21-40 of 1112

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch