Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
Products 25-36 of 1119
Show
FiberReady Tool Kit
NPNB-PA906001
Price: $368.02
Availability: In Stock
Greenlee Item #: NPNB-PA906001 -

    Greenlee PA906001 FiberReady Tool Kit The Greenlee PA906001 FiberReady Tool Kit contains an assortment of cable sliters, strippers and Kevlar cutters to prep fiber optic cable along with our 1600 Series premium crimper with interchangeable dies.

    Flanged Lacing Bar, Cable Manager
    RP-K12-3324-FLCB1
    Retail: $12.00
    Price: $10.34
    Availability: In Stock
    Kendall Howard Item #: RP-K12-3324-FLCB1 -

      Flanged Lacing Bar Fiber Savvy's Flanged Lacing Bars provide protection to your cables, making them easier to manage. The size and versatility of this product make it a true space saving cable manager. This product is designed to mount above, below, behind, or in front of your network devices. The flanged lacing bar allows you to do more by using less space, while still providing proper cable stress relief. Product Quality The sturdy and reliable construction makes this a truly dependable and...

      Patch Panel Lacing Bar, Flat Cable, 1U
      RP-K12-####-LBFC
      Price: $9.48-$13.78
      Availability: In Stock
      Kendall Howard Item #: RP-K12-####-LBFC -

        Flat Cable Lacing Panel Fiber Savvy's Flat Cable Lacing Panels are a great choice for managing and routing cables to and from patch panels, switches or other networking devices. This panel is built to support and organize cables, providing easy access to connections without taking up much room in an already crowded area. This panel mounts above or below networking devices, securing cables to vertical and horizontal lacing slots. Product Quality This product is manufactured by Kendall Howard,...

        Flush Fiber Wall Entry Plug 3mm, Bend Radius Protector, Interior/Exterior Use, Ivory
        FB26-4511-FP
        Price: $73.99
        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
        Fiber Savvy Item #: FB26-4511-FP -

          Fiber Wall Entry Plug, 3mm The Fiber Savvy Fiber Plug is a plastic wall entry feed thru bushing. The Fiber Plug contains a built in bend radius system that allows fiber to be safely fed through any flush wall application. Designed specifically to meet the special requirements of the telecommunications industry, this bushing will provide unequaled holding power in less-than-perfect holes through many kinds of construction materials, including masonry walls. Each bushing has multiple reverse...

          Half Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius, Blue
          FB26-6138HR
          Price: $2.49
          Availability: In Stock
          Fiber Savvy Item #: FB26-6138HR -

            Half Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius Half round fiber management spool with a 1.25" bend radius. Blue, Plastic

            Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue
            FB26-6136HR
            Price: $2.49
            Availability: In Stock
            Fiber Savvy Item #: FB26-6136HR -

              Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius Half Round Fiber Management Spool with a 1.75" bend radius. Blue, Plastic.

              Lacing Shelf, 1U Cable Lacing Shelf 1U, cable management
              RS-K13-971-1U
              Retail: $20.00
              Price: $17.23
              Availability: In Stock
              Kendall Howard Item #: RS-K13-971-1U -

                Cable Lacing Shelf, 1U Fiber Savvy's 1U Cable Lacing Shelf is designed to offer a supportive surface for cables when securing, routing, and organizing connection points to and from switches patch panels and other rackmount equipment. For versatile mounting, the 1U Cable Lacing Shelf can be placed above, below, behind, or in front of your network devices. As a result, valuable rack space is made available for other rack configuration needs. Product Quality The sturdy and reliable construction...

                Media Converter Rackmount Chassis, 14 Slots
                MC-4142/14
                Retail: $249.99
                Price: $224.99
                Availability: In Stock
                Fiber Savvy Item #: MC-4142/14 -

                  14 Port/Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable The MC-4142/14 14 Slot Rack-Mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate our media converters and supports plug-and-play media converter installation. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis....

                  2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                  MC-2030/2K/SC/MM
                  Retail: $74.00
                  Price: $59.99
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Fiber Savvy Item #: MC-2030/2K/SC/MM -

                    Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 2KM 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 2 km's relay-free...

                    2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-ST Connector
                    MC-2031/2K/ST/MM
                    Retail: $77.00
                    Price: $59.99
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Fiber Savvy Item #: MC-2031/2K/ST/MM -

                      Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST, 2KM 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 2 km's relay-free computer...

                      550M 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter - SC Connector
                      MC-4712/500M/SC/MM
                      Retail: $195.00
                      Price: $99.99
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Fiber Savvy Item #: MC-4712/500M/SC/MM -

                        Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 550M 10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband Gigabit Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection up to...

                        500M 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter - SC Connector
                        MC-2035/500M/SC/MM
                        Retail: $99.00
                        Price: $79.99
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Fiber Savvy Item #: MC-2035/500M/SC/MM -

                          Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX MultiMode Duplex SC, 550M 1000M adaptive Pure Gigabit Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 1000 Base-TX and 1000 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband Pure Gigabit Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection up to 550M...