Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home >

Fiber Optic Network

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
CATEGORIES
Fiber optic products from Fiber Savvy are useful in every network. We stock a full end-to-end MTP solution. With items in stock such as MTP® fiber cables, trunk cables, breakout cables and fiber cassettes, your able to shop with confidence, build a fiber network and keep your network clean.
Aerial fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed for installing outdoors while being suspended from pole to pole. The jacket is made to withstand weather and sunshine exposure. Our aerial fiber cable includes a messenger wire for stability when the fiber cable is suspended from two objects.
Armored fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed in various options. Our three main options are plenum, riser and direct burial. Armored fiber cable is made with interlocking aluminum that's wrapped around the cable, protecting it in high traffic areas. Lastly, the armor is highly flexible.
Breakout fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed with several jacketed simplex fibers that are combined together within an outer jacket. This type of design creates extra strength for rugged drops. Breakout fiber is mainly used in short distance riser and plenum installations.
Broadcast deployable fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is created for temporary high speed data networking in rough outdoor conditions. Broadcast fiber cable is tight buffered and lightweight which is purposeful in handling extreme environments. It's available in both single mode and multi-mode.
Fiber distribution cable from Fiber Savvy is used for installations that require a single termination point with multiple fibers. Distribution fiber is designed with a tight buffered jacket so it can be installed in campus locations without costly transitions between cable types.
Micro distribution fiber cable from Fiber Savvy is designed as a high density fiber cable commonly used in LAN networks. Where space and performance are concerns, micro distribution cable is the best choice. We stock this cable in 2 strands up to 144 strands.
Simplex fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is composed of a single strand of fiber combined with a tight buffer, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. We supply simplex fiber cable in both single mode and multi-mode versions for indoor installations.
Duplex fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is made with two strands of glass in a thin web construction that can be separated. Duplex fiber cable is mostly used in applications when a separate transmit and receive are necessary. When bidirectional data is needed, duplex fiber is the choice.
Dry loose tube fiber from Fiber Savvy is designed to be the choice for outdoor installations. The cable is equipped to withstand temperature differences and moisture in the environment. The yarn within this cable swells up to absorb moisture which protects the fiber core.
Military tactical fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed for outdoor installations where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required. Military tactical fiber is extremely lightweight, rugged and strong. Our fiber cables are tested and are currently in use in military communications.
Fiber optic cable reels from Fiber Savvy are the best in the industry. They're made out of an impact modified polymer. Military cable reels have options for fiber cleaning kits, flip-out handles and a stackable design. Maintain the proper bend radius and get a fiber reel today!
Fiber optic patch cords from Fiber Savvy are used for short distance installations that connect to patch panels, switches and telco equipment. We supply patch cords in single mode and multi-mode options. The most common fiber connector types are LC, SC and ST.
Our fiber surface mount boxes are used for fiber applications. This is a single port box design and included mounting screws and double sided tape. This surface mount box ensures an easy, secure connection for different network components including computers, printers, and routers.
Fiber patch panels from Fiber Savvy come in various port varieties such as 12, 24, 36, 48 and 72. We stock high density fiber patch panels for server rooms and large industrial operations that require efficient use of space. We supply both pre-loaded and custom build fiber patch panels.
Wall mount fiber enclosures from Fiber Savvy are used for keeping your fiber connections secure and organized in a centralized location. All fiber networks have delicate components and these fiber enclosures will maintain their protection. Shop our store if you need a fiber wall mount enclosure.
Fiber splice enclosures from Fiber Savvy provide space for fiber fusion splicing. The two main types of fiber splice enclosures are vertical and horizontal. Our enclosures are all hermetically sealed and can be used in aerial and underground installations. Shop our store today!
Fiber adapter panels from Fiber Savvy are used for accommodating many different connections. For our fiber adapter panels to work best with our wall mount enclosures and fiber patch panels, we designed a snap-in fiber adapter panel. All of our fiber panels offer the highest quality performance.
Fiber optic pigtails from Fiber Savvy are tight buffered fiber cables with a pre-terminated connector on one end and exposed fiber on the other. Our fiber pigtails are available in single mode and multi-mode with either APC or UPC polish types. Shop our store today for fiber optic pigtails!
Fiber optic splice trays from Fiber Savvy provide physical security as well as organization for fusion splices. We supply fiber splice trays with both plastic and aluminum bases. All of our fiber optic splice trays are compliant with industry specifications. Shop our store today!
Fiber optic connectors from Fiber Savvy are designed to connect two fiber optic cables. We stock LC, SC and ST fiber connectors as well as MIL-SPEC for harsh rugged conditions including military applications. Shop our store if your in need of fiber optic connectors!
Fiber optic keystone jacks from Fiber Savvy are designed to add fiber functionality to homes and offices. Fiber keystone jacks are installed in patch panels and wall plates for video, voice and data networking.
Fiber optic adapters from Fiber Savvy are used for fiber optic systems that have one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.
Fiber attenuators from Fiber Savvy are used to decrease the power level of an optical signal of a fiber optic cable in fiber communications.
Fiber optic transceivers from Fiber Savvy are designed to transmit data signals to accommodate different equipment, media, and applications.
Fiber media converters from Fiber Savvy are designed to connect two media types that aren't similar, such as a twisted pair cable with fiber optic cable.
Fiber optic switches from Fiber Savvy are devices that receive a message from a device connected to it, then, transmits the message to the intended device.
Fiber optic testers from Fiber Savvy are designed to make sure fiber networks meet industry requirements, as well as measure fiber length, speed, etc.
Fiber optic tools from Fiber Savvy are designed to strip, cleave, and fuse fiber cable together. Our tools are the best in the industry.
Fiber breakout kits from Fiber Savvy are needed for terminating large strand count fiber cable. They ensure solid and reliable connections.
Fiber optic fan out kits from Fiber Savvy are designed for easy termination of loose tube and distribution fiber cable and are available in 6 and 12 strand.
Fiber optic cleaning accessories from Fiber Savvy are used for cleaning the smallest particles and oils from fiber cable and fiber networks.
Fiber furcation tubing from Fiber Savvy is designed to protect fiber from being damaged and it's also used to color code each fiber for identification.
Fiber cable management from Fiber Savvy is all designed to keep fiber networks safe, organized and well protected with products like trays, racks and shelves.
Fiber optic cable accessories from Fiber Savvy are used to keep fiber optic networks clean and organized as well as protected. Shop our store!

Show
Products 61-80 of 1119
Cable Ladder Rack, 5 x 12"
Availability: In Stock
Price: $59.62-$79.33

Brand: DAMAC DAMAC
Item #: LR-D17-####-LR -
Cable Ladder Rack from Fiber Savvy is used to route data cables among closures or across aisles and/or walkways. Straight Section Cable Ladder Rack Fiber Savvy's Straight Cable Ladder Racks are designed to guide data cables along ceilings, walls, or raised floor applications. A ladder rack system is a series...
[more info...]
    Fiber Surface Mount Box SC/APC Simplex
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $6.25

    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
    Item #: SM1-2541/1P/SCA -
    Fiber Surface Mount Box, Pre-loaded 1 port SC/APC Simplex, White Fiber Surface Mount Box SC/APC Simplex Fiber Surface Mount Box, Pre-loaded 1 port SC/APC Simplex, White
    [more info...]
      Pole Mount Strap for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $4.99

      Brand:
      Item #: FB46-7279PMK -
      This Pole Mount Strap for outdoor fiber distribution boxes from Fiber Savvy is the perfect choice for strapping the FB46-7213W16 and FB46-7214W16 FDU to a utility pole. The Fiber distribution units are excellent for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network Applications. Pole Mount Strap for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network Applications The Pole mount Strap is the perfect way to mount the FDU wall mount boxes in any low profile...
      [more info...]
        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $224.99-$544.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB36-6153_MM_LC -
        The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, 3 LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit)...
        [more info...]
          Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $484.99-$1,000.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB36-6260_MM_LC -
          The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 62.5/125 Multimode LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM1 pigtails, 6 LC adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 62.5/125 Multimode LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
          [more info...]
            Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Jacketed Pigtails, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $399.99-$754.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB36-1627_MM_LC -
            The Pre-Loaded Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM1 Jacketed pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with Jacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density fiber...
            [more info...]
              Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $151.99-$451.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -
              The Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing Slide-Out OM1 Multimode LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
              [more info...]
                Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $217.99-$317.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB36-6153_MM_SC -
                The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                [more info...]
                  Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $446.99-$546.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB36-6260_MM_SC -
                  The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM1 pigtails, 6 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                  [more info...]
                    Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $144.99-$244.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -
                    The Pre-Loaded OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing Multimode SC Slide-Out from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
                    [more info...]
                      Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $212.99-$302.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB36-6153_MM_ST -
                      The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, ST adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                      [more info...]
                        Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $426.99-$516.99

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: FB36-6260_MM_ST -
                        The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM1 pigtails, ST adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                        [more info...]
                          Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $139.99-$229.99

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -
                          The Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing OM1 Multimode ST Slide-Out from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM1 pigtails, adapter panels and 3 splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
                          [more info...]
                            Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $221.99-$491.99

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB36-6153_10G_LC -
                            The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                            [more info...]
                              Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $220.99-$484.99

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB36-6153_10G_LC-NJ -
                              The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 unjacketed pigtails, 3 adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                              [more info...]
                                Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $146.99-$391.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC-NJ -
                                The Pre-Loaded Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 unjacketed pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with UnJacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber...
                                [more info...]
                                  Pre-Loaded 48 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide- Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1UOut, 2U
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $449.99-$893.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB36-6260_10G_LC -
                                  The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM3 pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Pre-Loaded 48 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide- Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1UOut, 2U
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $444.99-$880.99

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: FB36-6260_10G_LC-NJ -
                                    The Pre-Loaded LGX Slide-out Fiber Optic Enclosure/Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM3 unacketed pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with unjacketed pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $359.99-$754.99

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: FB36-1627_10G_LC-NJ -
                                      The Pre-Loaded Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 2U with OM3 unjacketed pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with UnJacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density fiber...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $147.99-$398.99

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -
                                        The Pre-Loaded Slide-out Fiber Optic Patch Panel Housing, OM3 Multimode 10G LC from Fiber Savvy is 1U with OM3 pigtails, adapter panels and splice trays. Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 61-80 of 1119

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch

                                          Online Payments

                                          FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!