Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
Products 649-660 of 1119
Show
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
6112MMDSC
Price: CALL
Availability: Call for Pricing
OCC Item #: 6112MMDSC -

    SC Multimode OM1 Adapter Panel 62.5/125µm, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
    6112SMDSCAPC
    Price: CALL
    Availability: Call for Pricing
    OCC Item #: 6112SMDSCAPC -

      SC Single Mode APC Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

      Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
      6112SMDSC
      Price: CALL
      Availability: Call for Pricing
      OCC Item #: 6112SMDSC -

        SC Single mode Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

        High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 3RU, 9 Adapter Panel & 6 Splice Tray Capacity
        FB23-4495RHD9
        Retail: $422.00
        Price: $314.99
        Availability: Call For Shipping
        Fiber Savvy Item #: FB23-4495RHD9 -

          Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 3RU, Holds 9 Adapter Panels and 6 Splice Trays, Up to 216 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 3 Rack Unit (3RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 216 fibers when utilizing nine of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and six of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a...

          CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
          NPNB-N-12-010-XX
          Price: $35.95
          Availability: In Stock
          Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-N-12-010-XX -

            Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 12" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...

            CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
            NPNB-N-18-010-XX
            Price: $41.60
            Availability: In Stock
            Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-N-18-010-XX -

              Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 18" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...

              CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
              NPNB-N-24-010-XX
              Price: $41.60
              Availability: In Stock
              Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-N-24-010-XX -

                Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 24" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...

                CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
                NPNB-N-30-010-XX
                Price: $50.50
                Availability: In Stock
                Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-N-30-010-XX -

                  Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 30" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...

                  CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
                  NPNB-N-36-010-XX
                  Price: $55.20
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-N-36-010-XX -

                    Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x36" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...

                    CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
                    NPNB-N-48-010-XX
                    Price: $55.20
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-N-48-010-XX -

                      Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 48" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...

                      CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
                      NPNB-N-09-010-XX
                      Price: $33.80
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-N-09-010-XX -

                        Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 9" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...

                        CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
                        NPNB-O-##-010-XX
                        Price: $55.20
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-O-##-010-XX -

                          Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 2" x 18" Fiber Savvy's Cinch Straps are used as a Hook and Loop pulley system that works exceptionally well for use in multiple industries. Whether you plan on using this product in an industrial setting, at home, in the garden, or for activities like boating this product will satisfy. Product Quality To ensure our Cinch Straps are dependable, this product has been tested up to 10,000 release cycles for a quality service life. Durability &...