Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home >

Fiber Optic Network

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
CATEGORIES
MTP High Density Fiber Optic Solutions
Fiber optic products from Fiber Savvy are useful in every network. We stock a full end-to-end MTP solution. With items in stock such as MTP® fiber cables, trunk cables, breakout cables and fiber cassettes, your able to shop with confidence, build a fiber network and keep your network clean.
Aerial Fiber
Aerial fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed for installing outdoors while being suspended from pole to pole. The jacket is made to withstand weather and sunshine exposure. Our aerial fiber cable includes a messenger wire for stability when the fiber cable is suspended from two objects.
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Armored fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed in various options. Our three main options are plenum, riser and direct burial. Armored fiber cable is made with interlocking aluminum that's wrapped around the cable, protecting it in high traffic areas. Lastly, the armor is highly flexible.
Breakout Cable
Breakout fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed with several jacketed simplex fibers that are combined together within an outer jacket. This type of design creates extra strength for rugged drops. Breakout fiber is mainly used in short distance riser and plenum installations.
Broadcast Deployable Cables
Broadcast deployable fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is created for temporary high speed data networking in rough outdoor conditions. Broadcast fiber cable is tight buffered and lightweight which is purposeful in handling extreme environments. It's available in both single mode and multi-mode.
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber distribution cable from Fiber Savvy is used for installations that require a single termination point with multiple fibers. Distribution fiber is designed with a tight buffered jacket so it can be installed in campus locations without costly transitions between cable types.
Micro Distribution Fiber Cable
Micro distribution fiber cable from Fiber Savvy is designed as a high density fiber cable commonly used in LAN networks. Where space and performance are concerns, micro distribution cable is the best choice. We stock this cable in 2 strands up to 144 strands.
Simplex Fiber
Simplex fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is composed of a single strand of fiber combined with a tight buffer, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. We supply simplex fiber cable in both single mode and multi-mode versions for indoor installations.
Duplex Cable
Duplex fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is made with two strands of glass in a thin web construction that can be separated. Duplex fiber cable is mostly used in applications when a separate transmit and receive are necessary. When bidirectional data is needed, duplex fiber is the choice.
Dry Loose Tube Fiber
Dry loose tube fiber from Fiber Savvy is designed to be the choice for outdoor installations. The cable is equipped to withstand temperature differences and moisture in the environment. The yarn within this cable swells up to absorb moisture which protects the fiber core.
Military Tactical Cable
Military tactical fiber optic cable from Fiber Savvy is designed for outdoor installations where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required. Military tactical fiber is extremely lightweight, rugged and strong. Our fiber cables are tested and are currently in use in military communications.
Fiber Optic Cable Reels
Fiber optic cable reels from Fiber Savvy are the best in the industry. They're made out of an impact modified polymer. Military cable reels have options for fiber cleaning kits, flip-out handles and a stackable design. Maintain the proper bend radius and get a fiber reel today!
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber optic patch cords from Fiber Savvy are used for short distance installations that connect to patch panels, switches and telco equipment. We supply patch cords in single mode and multi-mode options. The most common fiber connector types are LC, SC and ST.
Fiber Surface Mount Boxes
Our fiber surface mount boxes are used for fiber applications. This is a single port box design and included mounting screws and double sided tape. This surface mount box ensures an easy, secure connection for different network components including computers, printers, and routers.
Fiber Patch Panel
Fiber patch panels from Fiber Savvy come in various port varieties such as 12, 24, 36, 48 and 72. We stock high density fiber patch panels for server rooms and large industrial operations that require efficient use of space. We supply both pre-loaded and custom build fiber patch panels.
Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel
Wall mount fiber enclosures from Fiber Savvy are used for keeping your fiber connections secure and organized in a centralized location. All fiber networks have delicate components and these fiber enclosures will maintain their protection. Shop our store if you need a fiber wall mount enclosure.
Fiber Splice Closures
Fiber splice enclosures from Fiber Savvy provide space for fiber fusion splicing. The two main types of fiber splice enclosures are vertical and horizontal. Our enclosures are all hermetically sealed and can be used in aerial and underground installations. Shop our store today!
Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber adapter panels from Fiber Savvy are used for accommodating many different connections. For our fiber adapter panels to work best with our wall mount enclosures and fiber patch panels, we designed a snap-in fiber adapter panel. All of our fiber panels offer the highest quality performance.
Fiber Pigtail
Fiber optic pigtails from Fiber Savvy are tight buffered fiber cables with a pre-terminated connector on one end and exposed fiber on the other. Our fiber pigtails are available in single mode and multi-mode with either APC or UPC polish types. Shop our store today for fiber optic pigtails!
Fiber Splice Tray
Fiber optic splice trays from Fiber Savvy provide physical security as well as organization for fusion splices. We supply fiber splice trays with both plastic and aluminum bases. All of our fiber optic splice trays are compliant with industry specifications. Shop our store today!
Fiber Connectors
Fiber optic connectors from Fiber Savvy are designed to connect two fiber optic cables. We stock LC, SC and ST fiber connectors as well as MIL-SPEC for harsh rugged conditions including military applications. Shop our store if your in need of fiber optic connectors!
Fiber Keystone Jack
Fiber optic keystone jacks from Fiber Savvy are designed to add fiber functionality to homes and offices. Fiber keystone jacks are installed in patch panels and wall plates for video, voice and data networking.
Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber optic adapters from Fiber Savvy are used for fiber optic systems that have one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.
Fiber Attenuator
Fiber attenuators from Fiber Savvy are used to decrease the power level of an optical signal of a fiber optic cable in fiber communications.
Fiber Transceiver
Fiber optic transceivers from Fiber Savvy are designed to transmit data signals to accommodate different equipment, media, and applications.
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber media converters from Fiber Savvy are designed to connect two media types that aren't similar, such as a twisted pair cable with fiber optic cable.
Fiber Switch
Fiber optic switches from Fiber Savvy are devices that receive a message from a device connected to it, then, transmits the message to the intended device.
Fiber Tester
Fiber optic testers from Fiber Savvy are designed to make sure fiber networks meet industry requirements, as well as measure fiber length, speed, etc.
Fiber Optic Tools
Fiber optic tools from Fiber Savvy are designed to strip, cleave, and fuse fiber cable together. Our tools are the best in the industry.
Fiber Breakout Kit
Fiber breakout kits from Fiber Savvy are needed for terminating large strand count fiber cable. They ensure solid and reliable connections.
Fiber Fan Out Kit
Fiber optic fan out kits from Fiber Savvy are designed for easy termination of loose tube and distribution fiber cable and are available in 6 and 12 strand.
Fiber Cleaner
Fiber optic cleaning accessories from Fiber Savvy are used for cleaning the smallest particles and oils from fiber cable and fiber networks.
Furcation Tubing
Fiber furcation tubing from Fiber Savvy is designed to protect fiber from being damaged and it's also used to color code each fiber for identification.
Fiber Cable Management
Fiber cable management from Fiber Savvy is all designed to keep fiber networks safe, organized and well protected with products like trays, racks and shelves.
Fiber Optic Accessories
Fiber optic cable accessories from Fiber Savvy are used to keep fiber optic networks clean and organized as well as protected. Shop our store!

Show
Products 101-120 of 1112
7" Sno Shoe, Round, Plastic
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $32.75-$40.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB26-####-7 -
This 7 inch fiber sno-shoe from Fiber Savvy is designed to store slack drop fiber optic cable. 7" Plastic Snow-Show for vault and aerial Applications Fiber Savvy's Plastic Sno-Shoe® offers the ability to store slack cable effectively and efficiently. It is cheaper than buying additional cable...
[more info...]
    UniCam® Standard-performance Installation Tool, Basic Installation Tool
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $499.99

    Brand: Corning Corning
    Item #: TL-UC01 -
    This UniCam® installation tool from Fiber Savvy terminates LC, SC, ST, FC and MT-RJ single mode and multimode connectors and the end result is high quality connection. No epoxy or a polish is needed. This fiber tool is a go to tool if your looking to install UniCam connectors. UniCam® Standard Performance Connector Installation Tool This UniCam® Standard Performance Connector Installation Tool with Integrated CTS (Continuity Test Set) doesn't require the use of epoxy or a...
    [more info...]
      Wall Mount Enclosure, UL Listed<!--, NEMA Type 1 and 4-->
      Availability: Call For Shipping
      Price: $205.99-$309.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
      Item #: NPNB-RN1H-#####-XX -
      This Multi-Dwelling Wallmount Enclosure from Fiber Savvy is UL listed and is NEMA type 1 and 4 approved with 100% weatherproof gasketing. Multi-Dwelling Wall Mount Enclosure, UL Listed, NEMA 1 and 4, 100% Weatherproof Gasketing, MetalThis Multi-Dwelling Wallmount Enclosure is UL listed with 100% weatherproof gasketing. Additional...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, LC, 2 Meter
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $32.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB34-5912-G12L2-NJ -
        This fiber optic cable pigtail from Fiber Savvy has 12 strands and is terminated with LC connectors. This fiber cable is used for OM3 multimode applications and is capable of reaching up to 2 meters. This fiber pigtail is perfect for patch panels, enclosures and distribution units. 12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, MultiMode 50/125 OM3, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter (6.56 feet) Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each...
        [more info...]
          Single-Mode Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, LC, 2 Meter
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $27.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB34-6816-S12L2-NJ -
          This fiber optic cable pigtail from Fiber Savvy has 12 strands and is terminated with SC connectors. This fiber cable is used for single mode 9/125 applications and is capable of reaching up to 2 meters. This fiber pigtail is perfect for patch panels, enclosures and distribution units. 12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single-Mode 9/125, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter (6.56 feet) Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand...
          [more info...]
            Single-Mode Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, SC, 2 Meter
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $26.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB34-6815-S12C2-NJ -
            This fiber optic cable pigtail from Fiber Savvy has 12 strands and is terminated with SC connectors. This fiber cable is used for single mode applications and is capable of reaching up to 2 meters. This fiber pigtail is perfect for patch panels, enclosures and distribution units. 12 Strand SC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single-Mode 9/125, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter (6.56 feet) Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand...
            [more info...]
              915CL Optical Fiber Cleaver
              Availability: Call for Pricing
              Price: CALL

              Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
              Item #: NPNB-915CL -
              This optical fiber cleaver from Fiber Savvy is used for cleaving single mode and multimode fiber optic cable. This cleaver works with 250 and 900 micron fiber as well as loose tube fiber. The rotating blade on this fiber cleaver insures that it will last for up to 48,000 cleaves. 915CL Optical Fiber Cleaver The 915CL Optical Fiber Cleaver by Greenlee is a versatile, high performance tool for professional technicians. This rugged cleaver can be used indoors and outdoors, and...
              [more info...]
                920CL Optical Fiber Cleaver
                Availability: Call for Pricing
                Price: CALL

                Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                Item #: NPNB-920CL -
                This optical fiber cleaver from Fiber Savvy is used for cleaving single mode and multimode fiber optic cable. This cleaver works with 250 and 900 micron fiber as well as 3mm fiber and bowtie fiber. The rotating blade on this fiber cleaver insures that it will last for up to 48,000 cleaves. 920CL Fiber Optic Cleaver The 920CL Fiber Optic Cleaver by Greenlee is a versatile, high performance tool for professional technicians. This rugged cleaver can be used indoors and outdoors, and...
                [more info...]
                  Active Clad Optical Fusion Splicer
                  Availability: Call for Pricing
                  Price: CALL

                  Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                  Item #: NPNB-915FS -
                  This active clad fiber optic fusion splicer from Fiber Savvy is used to melt two fiber cables together at their end faces to form a single fiber. This splicer uses active cladding alignment to reliably fuse fiber cable with minimal loss. If your looking to save time this is the cleaver for you! Active Clad Optical Fusion Splicer The Active Clad Optical Fusion Splicer utilizes active cladding alignment technology to reliably fuse fiber with minimal splice losses. Ideally suited for FTTH...
                  [more info...]
                    Greenlee Clamps for Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, 250µm & 900µm
                    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                    Price: $250.42

                    Brand: Greenlee Greenlee
                    Item #: FB33-1684-1685 -
                    These fiber optic cleaver and fusion splicer adapters from Fiber Savvy are used for cleaving fiber cable. Without these adapters, your fiber optic cleaver and fusion splicer won't work. The blades rotate which provide a longer life of up to 16,000 cleaves. Get it today! Adapters for Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, 250µm & 900µm These 250µm and 900µm adapters work with the Greenlee 910CL Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver and the Greenlee 910FS Fusion Splicer. These are...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode, 9/125, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene
                      Availability: See Product Options
                      Price: From $1.74/ft

                      Brand: OCC OCC
                      Item #: MX###ASLX9KAG3 -
                      Single Mode 9/125 Outdoor Polyethylene Aerial Fiber Cable with 1/4" Messenger Wire
                      [more info...]
                        AFL / Noyes DFS1 Digital Fiber Scope fiber scope, digital fiber scope, fiber optic scope, afl fiber scope
                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                        Price: CALL

                        Brand: AFL AFL
                        Item #: DFS1 -
                        This digital fiber scope from Fiber Savvy is used to analyze fiber end-face quality. With up to 400x magnification it makes it easy to focus in on the fiber end-face and capture an image of it. The ergonomic hand held design of this scope enables a single-handed operation. DFS1 Digital FiberScope The DFS1 Digital FiberScope supports magnified video inspection of optical fiber connector end-faces during fiber optic cable and connector installation and maintenance. The...
                        [more info...]
                          AFL CT-06 Fiber Optic Cleaver
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $915.00

                          Brand: AFL AFL
                          Item #: FB33-5744 -
                          This fiber optic cleave kit from Fiber Savvy is used for cleaving single mode fiber optic cable. It is best suited for installation of field installable connectors and mechanical splices. The blade rotates which provides a longer life of up to 48,000 cleaves. Get it today! AFL CT-06A Fiber Optic Cleaver Kit The CT-06 fiber optic cleaver is an improved version of the previously released CT-05 providing high quality cleaving at an economical price. Designed for cleaving...
                          [more info...]
                            AFL FAST Connector Universal Tool Kit, High Preceision CT-30A Cleaver Included
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $1,799.99

                            Brand: AFL AFL
                            Item #: TL6-5742 -
                            This fiber optic tool kit from Fiber Savvy is used for fiber cable preparation of 250 µm or 900 µm fibers. This kit also comes with a fiber cleaver. All industry standard tools come with this kit. Lastly, the tools will be protected with it's carrying kit which provides plenty of storage. FAST Connector Universal Tool Kit The FAST Connector Universal Tool Kits provide all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250 μm or 900 μm fibers, or 900 μm, 2 mm or 3...
                            [more info...]
                              AFL FASTConnect 2mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 100 Pack
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $54.99

                              Brand: AFL AFL
                              Item #: FAST-BOOT-2MM-100 -
                              AFL FASTConnect 2mm fiber boot from Fiber Savvy is used for LC, SC and ST connectors and work with the AFL FASTConnect series. These boots also allow for termination of 2mm fiber patch cables. In addition, they provide strain relief when creating fiber patch cables. AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 100 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect...
                              [more info...]
                                AFL FASTConnect 2mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 6 Pack
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $3.99

                                Brand: AFL AFL
                                Item #: FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 -
                                FASTConnect 2mm fiber boots from Fiber Savvy work with LC, SC, and ST connectors. When creating fiber patch cables, these boots provide strain relief. AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 6 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect...
                                [more info...]
                                  AFL FASTConnect 3mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 100 Pack
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $54.99

                                  Brand: AFL AFL
                                  Item #: FAST-BOOT-3MM-100 -
                                  FASTConnect 3mm Fiber Boots from Fiber Savvy work with LC, SC, and ST connectors. When creating fiber patch cables, these boots provide strain relief as well as allow for termination of 3mm fiber patch cables. These boots come in a pack of 100 pieces. AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 100 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect...
                                  [more info...]
                                    FOCIS WiFi2™ Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $1,495.00

                                    Brand: AFL AFL
                                    Item #: FOCIS-WIFI2-U -
                                    This fiber connector inspection kit from Fiber Savvy is used to inspect fiber optic connectors. A wide range of adapter tips are included, such as, MPO/MTP multi-fiber connectors and bulkheads. You can keep this tool running for 8 hours of operation, and it's a rechargeable battery! FOCIS WiFi2™ Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System FOCIS WiFi2 is an ergonomic Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System that, when paired with an iOS or Android smart device, provides fast and...
                                    [more info...]
                                      AFL FUSEConnect Tool Kit
                                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                                      Price: $959.99

                                      Brand: AFL AFL
                                      Item #: FUSE-TL-KT -
                                      This fiber optic tool kit from Fiber Savvy is used for fiber cable preparation of 900 µm fibers. This kit also comes with fiber cable prep tools and a FUSEconnect accessory kit. Lastly, the tools will be protected with it's carrying kit which provides plenty of storage. FUSEConnect® Tool Kit and Accessories The FUSEConnect tool kit provides all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 900 μm fiber, 2 mm or 3 mm cordage for AFL's...
                                      [more info...]
                                        45 Degree Splice Kit for Cable Ladder Racks
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $28.39-$30.29

                                        Brand: DAMAC DAMAC
                                        Item #: LR-D17-####-SK -
                                        The Cable Ladder Angled Splice Kit from Fiber Savvy is used to splice cable ladder racks at a 45 or 90 degree angle. Cable Ladder Rack Angled Splice Kit Fiber Savvy's Cable Ladder Rack Angled Splice Kit is used to splice a cable ladder rack run by 45 or 90-degree angles. This kit provides a smooth transition to...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Products 101-120 of 1112

                                          About Fiber Savvy

                                          Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                          Our Mission

                                          Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                          Stay in Touch