Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Fiber Savvy, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
Products 73-84 of 1119
Show
Fiber Surface Mount Box SC/APC Simplex
SM1-2541/1P/SCA
Price: $6.25
Availability: In Stock
Fiber Savvy Item #: SM1-2541/1P/SCA -

    Fiber Surface Mount Box SC/APC Simplex Fiber Surface Mount Box, Pre-loaded 1 port SC/APC Simplex, White

    Pole Mount Strap for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes
    FB46-7279PMK
    Price: $4.99
    Availability: In Stock
    Item #: FB46-7279PMK -

      Pole Mount Strap for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network Applications The Pole mount Strap is the perfect way to mount the FDU wall mount boxes in any low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Applications: FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network.

      Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
      FB36-6153_MM_LC
      Price: $224.99-$544.99
      Availability: In Stock
      Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-6153_MM_LC -

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with latches to...

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
        FB36-6260_MM_LC
        Price: $484.99-$1,000.99
        Availability: In Stock
        Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-6260_MM_LC -

          Pre-Loaded OM1 62.5/125 Multimode LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

          Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Jacketed Pigtails, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
          FB36-1627_MM_LC
          Price: $399.99-$754.99
          Availability: In Stock
          Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-1627_MM_LC -

            Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with Jacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and six 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

            Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
            FB36-1495_MM_LC
            Price: $151.99-$451.99
            Availability: In Stock
            Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -

              Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780...

              Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
              FB36-6153_MM_SC
              Price: $217.99-$317.99
              Availability: In Stock
              Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-6153_MM_SC -

                Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

                Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                FB36-6260_MM_SC
                Price: $446.99-$546.99
                Availability: In Stock
                Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-6260_MM_SC -

                  Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

                  Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                  FB36-1495_MM_SC
                  Price: $144.99-$244.99
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -

                    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780...

                    Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                    FB36-6153_MM_ST
                    Price: $212.99-$302.99
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-6153_MM_ST -

                      Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

                      Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U
                      FB36-6260_MM_ST
                      Price: $426.99-$516.99
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-6260_MM_ST -

                        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

                        Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                        FB36-1495_MM_ST
                        Price: $139.99-$229.99
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Fiber Savvy Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -

                          Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780...