Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel

Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure

You can’t beat the safety, security, and convenience of a wall mount fiber optic enclosure. Keeping your fiber connections organized in a secure, centralized location not only safeguards delicate network components, but also promotes efficiency. This expedites system maintenance and minimizes network downtime, and time is money.

Our assortment of wall mount fiber optic enclosure products includes:
  • Loaded Wall Mounts
  • Added Security Enclosures
  • Single Door Enclosures
  • Dual Door Enclosures
  • NEMA Rated Enclosures
  • Plastic Fiber Distribution Units
  • Wall Mount Accessories

Single and dual door enclosures keep your patch panels, connectors and other wall mount fiber enclosure components safe and secure. We offer NEMA rated enclosures for top-of-the-line quality and durability. A loaded wall mount comes installation-ready with cable routing spools, splice trays and other accessories.

Our plastic fiber distribution units are perfect for any wall mount fiber enclosure. These sturdy, versatile units offer 4 port / 4 splice configuration all the way up to a 16 port / 24 splice configuration. This allows easy maintenance and installations for network engineers, electricians and other professionals.

We also offer the odds and ends to complete the perfect wall mount fiber enclosure. Try a cable entry kit for added connectivity and convenience. A multiport grommet insert prevents cable kinks, bends and tears. A multiport insert (4, 6 or 8 entries) allows greater flexibility for integrating practically any network component.

We offer a wide range of wall mount fiber enclosures including preloaded wall mounts. These enclosures can be customized with the fiber connections you need and offer up to 384 ports. Our server racks and network enclosures are designed to be a cost effective solution that addresses your network infrastructure needs. If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call at 951-801-5780. Thank you for choosing Fiber Savvy.
Products 1-12 of 89
Show
Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Connections, 16 Splices, Indoor/Outdoor, IP-65 Rated White
FB46-7213W16
Retail: $69.99
Price: $59.99
Availability: In Stock
Item #: FB46-7213W16 -

    Lockable Wall Mount Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This indoor/outdoor wall mount fiber demarcation/distribution box is a rugged, low cost, low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is capable of housing 16 simplex SC adapters or 16 duplex LC adapters and is...

    Pole Mount Strap for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes
    FB46-7279PMK
    Price: $4.99
    Availability: In Stock
    Item #: FB46-7279PMK -

      Pole Mount Strap for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network Applications The Pole mount Strap is the perfect way to mount the FDU wall mount boxes in any low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Applications: FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network.

      Wall Mount Enclosure, UL Listed<!--, NEMA Type 1 and 4-->
      NPNB-RN1H-#####-XX
      Price: $205.99-$309.99
      Availability: Call For Shipping
      Fiber Savvy Item #: NPNB-RN1H-#####-XX -

        Multi-Dwelling Wall Mount Enclosure, UL Listed, NEMA 1 and 4, 100% Weatherproof Gasketing, MetalThis Multi-Dwelling Wallmount Enclosure is UL listed with 100% weatherproof gasketing. Additional features include a compression latch, reversible door, 3/4" inch plywood backboard, padlockable over center draw latch. Comes in your choice of beige or gray.* Note: In order to maintain Nema 4 rating, the external mounting bracket kit must be installed.Make wall mounting easier by adding a to your...

        Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Adapters, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black
        FB46-7214W16
        Price: $69.99
        Availability: In Stock
        Item #: FB46-7214W16 -

          Lockable Wall Mount Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in Black This wall mount fiber demarcation/distribution box is a rugged, low cost, low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is capable of housing 16 simplex SC adapters or 16 duplex LC adapters and is offered in a black...

          Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
          FB11-2839-12C/WL
          Price: $109.99
          Availability: In Stock
          Fiber Savvy Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL -

            12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and...

            Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
            FB11-2839-12C/WL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU
            Price: $139.99
            Availability: In Stock
            Fiber Savvy Item #: FB11-2839-12C/WL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -

              12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and...

              Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 2 SC Adapters, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
              FB46-7215W2
              Price: $19.99
              Availability: In Stock
              Item #: FB46-7215W2 -

                Wall Mount 2-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This outdoor wall mount 4-fiber demarcation/distribution box includes a waterproof design and low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is capable of housing 2 simplex SC adapters or 2 duplex LC adapters and is offered in...

                12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Wallmount, Black
                FB11-2840-12T/WL
                Price: $109.99
                Availability: In Stock
                Fiber Savvy Item #: FB11-2840-12T/WL -

                  12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and...

                  Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 4 SC Adapters, 4 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
                  FB46-7216W4
                  Price: $29.99
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Item #: FB46-7216W4 -

                    Wall Mount 4-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This outdoor wall mount 4-fiber demarcation/distribution box includes a waterproof design and low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is capable of housing 4 simplex SC adapters or 4 duplex LC adapters and is offered in...

                    Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Wallmount, Black
                    FB11-4562-12LC/WL
                    Price: $119.99
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Fiber Savvy Item #: FB11-4562-12LC/WL -

                      12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and...

                      Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex
                      FB11-4562-12LC/WL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU
                      Price: $154.99
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Fiber Savvy Item #: FB11-4562-12LC/WL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU -

                        12 Port Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and...

                        Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount FTTH Box, Pre-Loaded with 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Holds 2 Splices, Indoor IP-45 Rated, Plastic
                        FB46-7217W2
                        Price: $15.99
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Item #: FB46-7217W2 -

                          Indoor Wall Mount 2-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This indoor wall mount 2-fiber distribution box includes a low profile design and perfect interconnection between central office and dwelling units of FTTx applications. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is preloaded and includes 2 simplex SC adapters with dust covers and 1 SC 2 meter pigtail....