Fiber Cassette

Fiber Optic Cassette

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed a fiber cassette that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. The Fiber Savvy cassette optic module offers the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
Products 1-7 of 7
Show
MTP Cassette, Single Mode, LGX Universal Footprint
FB43-130#-##FSM
Price: $229.99-$319.99
Availability: In Stock
Fiber Savvy Item #: FB43-130#-##FSM -

    Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, Single Mode OS2 9/125, LC Ports, A-Polarity The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the...

    MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, LGX Universal Footprint
    FB43-13##-##FMM
    Price: $214.99-$279.99
    Availability: In Stock
    Fiber Savvy Item #: FB43-13##-##FMM -

      MPO/MTP to LC Cassette Module, Multimode OM3 50/125, Type A The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP cassette...

      MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint
      FB43-130#-##FMM
      Price: $229.99-$309.99
      Availability: In Stock
      Fiber Savvy Item #: FB43-130#-##FMM -

        MPO/MTP to LC Cassette Module, Multimode OM4 50/125, Type A The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP cassette...

        MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
        FB43-1308-144FSM
        Price: $1,579.99
        Availability: In Stock
        Fiber Savvy Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -

          MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, Single-Mode OS2, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex Single-Mode LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light weight,...

          MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
          FB43-1306-144F
          Price: $1,374.99
          Availability: In Stock
          Fiber Savvy Item #: FB43-1306-144F -

            MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, 10G Multimode OM3, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex multimode 10 gig LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light...

            MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
            FB43-1307-144F
            Price: $1,539.99
            Availability: In Stock
            Fiber Savvy Item #: FB43-1307-144F -

              MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, 10G Multimode OM4, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex multimode 10 gig LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light...

              AFL Poli-Mod Splice and Patch Module Cassette, SC, Single Mode UPC
              PM-L-12-USC-0-S-01
              Price: $232.99
              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
              AFL Item #: PM-L-12-USC-0-S-01 -

                Poli-MOD SC Patch and Splice Module, 12 Ports, Single Mode, UPC AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber interconnections in an industry-standard, single-slot LGX®118 footprint. The new Poli-MOD offers a unique and robust way to secure cable without the need for time-wasting, tie-wrap alternatives. Additionally, the module leverages a creative snap-in splice sleeve cradle to securely manage both single...