Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > MTP Fiber Adapter Panel >

Fiber Adapter Panel, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode 10 Gig Adapters
MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 8 Multimode 10 Gig Adapters
Item #: FB24-####-MTP10G
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Ships Within 5-7 Days
Price: From $82.99
Add 1 MPO/MTP Fiber Cleaning Pen:
Number of Ports:


Update price
Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review
Made in the USA

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP72-E3 & CCH-CP96-E3

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Recommended Items:

Fiber Patch Panels and Enclosures (FDU's)
Fiber Patch Panels (FDU's)
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Patch Cables

Loaded MTP 10 Gig Multimode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port

Compatible with Fiber Savvy FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures

These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 10GB multimode MTP connectors. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
MTP
Number of Connections
6 / 8
Mode
Multimode
Fiber Polish
PC
Connection Color
Aqua
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
N/A
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

Online Payments

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!