Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Transceiver Modules >

QSFP+ Transceiver Modules, OM4 Multi-mode, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Connector, Cisco Compatible

OM4 40G Fiber Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Module
OM4 40G Fiber Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Item #: NPNB-APQPSR4CM01A
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 2-3 Weeks
Price: $359.99

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review
FCC Logo CE Logo RoHS Compliant

Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP OM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

This 40G QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. This Transceiver has 4 independent Full-duplex channels with up to 10.52Gbps data rate per channel. Transceiver can extend the transmission over 150m on OM4 multi-mode ribbon fiber optic cable.

Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP OM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels up to 10.5Gbps data rate per channel.
  • MTP/MPO optical connector.
  • Capable of over 150m transmission on OM4 multi-mode ribbon fiber.
  • Single +3.3V power supply.
  • Operating temperature of 0ºC ~ 70ºC

Standards & Compliance's

  • QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • RoHs Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4x SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom Connections

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

Online Payments

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!