Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Transceiver Modules >

QSFP+ Transceiver Modules, 40Gb/s, LC Fiber Optical Connector, Cisco Compatible

LC OM4 40G Fiber Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Module
LC OM4 40G Fiber Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Item #: NPNB-APQPLR4CL1AA
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 2-3 Weeks
Price: $1,249.99

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review
FCC Logo CE Logo RoHS Compliant

Cisco Compatible LC OM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

This LC 40G QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. This Transceiver has 4 independent Full-duplex channels with up to 11.3Gbps data rate per wavelength. Transceiver can extend the transmission over 10km.

Cisco Compatible LC OM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module Features

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels up to 11.3Gbps data rate per wavelength
  • LC optical connectors
  • Capable of over 10km transmission
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature of 0ºC ~ 70ºC

Standards & Compliance's

  • QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • RoHs Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4x SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom Connections

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch