Availability: Call for Pricing

Why can't I add this to my cart?

notify me
Item #: NPNB-APQPIR4CM14
Price: CALL

    Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    This 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) PSM4 portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. This Transceiver has 4 independent Full-duplex channels with up to 11.3Gbps data rate channel. Transceiver can extend the transmission up to 1.4km using a single-mode fiber optic cable.

    Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module Features

    • 4 full-duplex channels up to 11.3Gbps data rate per channel
    • MTP/MPO optical connector
    • Hot pluggable QSFP form factor
    • Built-in digital diagnostic function
    • Capable of up to 1.4km using a single-mode fiber optic cable
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Operating temperature of 0ºC ~ 70ºC

    Standards & Compliance's

    • RoHs Compliant

    Applications

    • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
    • 40G Ethernet
    • Proprietary high speed interconnector
    • Datacenter