Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP06-56, CCH-CP06-G6, CCH-CP06-91, CCH-CP06-G7

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Recommended Items:

Fiber Patch Panels and Enclosures (FDU's)
Fiber Patch Panels (FDU's)
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Patch Cables
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB24-4009SB6
Price: $22.99
    Add 1 Mini One Click SC Fiber Cleaning Pen:

    Update price
    Quantity:

    Loaded SC/PC Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel

    This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex multimode SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    SC Simplex
    Number of Connections
    6
    Ferrule
    Phos Bronze
    Mode
    Multimode
    Fiber Polish
    PC
    Connection Color
    Beige
    Plate Color
    Black
    Plate Code
    SCS
    Plate Height
    1.20"
    Plate Width
    5.12"