Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-91 & CCH-CP12-G7

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Recommended Items:

Fiber Patch Panels and Enclosures (FDU's)
Fiber Patch Panels (FDU's)
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Patch Cables
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB24-4013SCB12
Price: $45.99
    Add 1 Mini One Click SC Fiber Cleaning Pen:

    Update price
    Quantity:

    Loaded SC/PC Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total

    This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    SC Duplex
    Number of Connections
    12
    Ferrule
    Phos Bronze
    Mode
    Multimode
    Fiber Polish
    PC
    Connection Color
    Beige
    Plate Color
    Black
    Plate Code
    SCD
    Plate Height
    1.20"
    Plate Width
    5.12"