Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP24-A8 and CCH-CP24-D3

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Recommended Items:

Fiber Patch Panels and Enclosures (FDU's)
Fiber Patch Panels (FDU's)
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Patch Cables
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB24-4021LCB24
Price: $49.99
    Add 1 Mini One Click LC Fiber Cleaning Pen:

    Update price
    Quantity:

    Loaded LC Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total

    This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    LC Quad
    Number of Connections
    24
    Ferrule
    Phos Bronze
    Mode
    Multimode
    Fiber Polish
    PC
    Connection Color
    Beige
    Plate Color
    Black
    Plate Code
    LCPQ
    Plate Height
    1.20"
    Plate Width
    5.12"