Made in the USA

Adapter panels, pigtails and splice trays NOT included.

Recommended Items:

LC, SC & ST Fiber Jumpers
Fiber Jumpers
Fiber Adapter Panels
Fiber Adapter Panels
Fiber Optic Pigtails ST/SC/LC
Fiber Pigtails
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB23-4493RHD3
Retail: $331.00
Price: $243.99
You Save: $87.01 (26.3%)
    Add 1 MPO/MTP Fiber Cleaning Pen:

    Update price
    Quantity:
    Item # Description/Size Availability Qty Break Price Quantity
    FB24-4019LCB12
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 LC duplex couplers and is used for multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store for more!
    In Stock 1 $31.99
    FB24-4020LCC12
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 LC/UPC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock.
    In Stock 1 $68.99
    FB24-4021LCB24
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 LC quad couplers and is used for multimode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords, and everything else we stock.
    In Stock 1 $49.99
    FB24-4022LCC24
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 LC/UPC quad couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock.
    In Stock 1 $39.99
    FB24-4023LCG12
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 LC duplex couplers and is used for 10 Gig multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store for more!
    In Stock 1 $39.99
    FB24-4024LCG24
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 LC quad couplers and is used for 10 Gig multi mode connections. Shop our online fiber product store today!
    In Stock 1 $59.99
    FB25-3401STP36
    The FB25-3401STP36 Plastic splice tray from Fiber Savvy is commonly used in enclosures that can be used to accomodate various splice capacities and types.
    In Stock 1 $32.99

    Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels and 2 Splice Trays, Up to 72 Splices, Black

    This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and two of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a split top design, allowing for easy termination access while bridge lances that run along the front of the unit provide easy tie down ability for fiber management entering or exiting the fiber enclosure.

    This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24 adapter panel inserts and FB25-3401STP36 splice tray. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780 or email us at sales@fibersavvy.com.

    Fiber Patch Panel Features:

    • 72 splice capacity
    • Convenient split-top design
    • Durable powder coat finish
    • Locking master panel
    • Increased fiber management

    Capacity

    Splice Trays
    (2) 36 Fiber Splice Trays Sold Separately
    Panels
    (3) LC Quad Panels Sold Separately
    LC Duplex Quad Single Mode with APC Polish LC Duplex Quad Single Mode with UPC Polish LC Duplex Quad Multimode OM1 LC Duplex Quad Multimode 10G OM3
     
    Single Mode
    APC
    Single Mode
    UPC
    Multimode
    OM1
    Multimode
    10G OM3

    Dimensions

    Depth
    16"
    Height
    1.75"
    Width
    17"
    Weight
    22 lbs


    Physical Properties

    Color
    Black
    Material
    .060" Powder Coated Steel