Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP06-D9

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Recommended Items:

Fiber Patch Panels and Enclosures (FDU's)
Fiber Patch Panels (FDU's)
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Patch Cables
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB24-4508SC/APC3
Price: $25.99
    Add 1 Mini One Click SC Fiber Cleaning Pen:

    Update price
    Quantity:

    Loaded SC/APC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total

    This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex single mode SC/APC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    SC Duplex
    Number of Connections
    6
    Ferrule
    Ceramic
    Mode
    Single Mode
    Fiber Polish
    APC
    Connection Color
    Green
    Plate Color
    Black
    Plate Code
    SAD
    Plate Height
    1.20"
    Plate Width
    5.12"