Looking for a single mode option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our LC/UPC single mode adapters or LC/APC single mode adapters, which are directly swappable for the ones that are loaded in this multimode enclosure.

Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB11-4564-24LC/WL
Price: $153.99
    Add OM1 Pigtails:

    Update price
    Quantity:

    24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

    This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

    To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add two 12 strand LC fiber pigtails to your order.

    Download Spec Sheet

    Capacity

    Splice Trays
    (2) 12 Fiber Splice Trays Included
    Connections
    12 LC Duplex Connections (24 total)


    Physical Properties

    Depth
    3.125"
    Height
    14"
    Width
    14.5"
    Color
    Black
    Material
    Steel