Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB10-4590-SCP
Retail: $4.25
Price: $3.99
You Save: $0.26 (6.1%)

    Quantity:

    Fiber Optic Adapter, SC 10G Multimode Duplex with PC Polish

    Seamlessly connect your 10G SC multimode duplex cables with this snap-in adapter. Fiber Savvy SC duplex fiber optic adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

    10G SC/PC Duplex Fiber Adapter

    • Duplex
    • Multimode
    • Aqua
    • Designed with flanges

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    SC Duplex
    Mode
    Multimode
    Fiber Polish
    PC
    Connection Color
    Aqua
    Footprint
    SC Duplex