Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB10-4585-SCA
Retail: $8.00
Price: $4.99
You Save: $3.01 (37.6%)

    Quantity:

    Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Single Mode Simplex with APC Polish

    Connecting your APC polish type SC simplex cables is quick and simple with this snap-in fiber optic adapter. Fiber Savvy SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/APC connections together.

    SC/APC Simplex Fiber Adapter

    • Simplex
    • Single Mode
    • Green
    • Designed with plastic flanges

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    SC Simplex
    Sleeve Material
    Ceramic
    Mode
    Single Mode
    Fiber Polish
    APC
    Connection Color
    Green
    Footprint
    SC Simplex