Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, SC/APC Simplex Adapter

SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler
Item #: FB10-4585-SCA
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Retail: $8.00 Price: $4.99
You Save: $3.01 (37.6%)

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Single Mode Simplex with APC Polish

Connecting your APC polish type SC simplex cables is quick and simple with this snap-in fiber optic adapter. Fiber Savvy SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/APC connections together.

SC/APC Simplex Fiber Adapter

  • Simplex
  • Single Mode
  • Green
  • Designed with plastic flanges

Specifications

Connection Type
SC Simplex
Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Mode
Single Mode
Fiber Polish
APC
Connection Color
Green
Footprint
SC Simplex

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

Online Payments

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!