Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB10-4583-SCU
Retail: $4.00
Price: $3.49
You Save: $0.51 (12.8%)

    Quantity:

    Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Single Mode Simplex with UPC Polish

    Easily connect together your SC cables with UPC polish by using this snap-in adapter solution. Fiber Savvy SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made to work with our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots, making a low loss coupling of SC/UPC connections together.

    SC/UPC Simplex Fiber Adapter

    • Simplex
    • Single Mode
    • Blue
    • Designed with plastic flanges

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    SC Simplex
    Sleeve Material
    Ceramic
    Mode
    Single Mode
    Fiber Polish
    UPC
    Connection Color
    Blue
    Footprint
    SC Simplex