Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Fiber Optic Adapter, Multimode, SC/PC Simplex Adapter

SC/PC Simplex Multimode Fiber Adapter/Coupler
Item #: FB10-4587-SCP
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Retail: $3.83 Price: $2.49
You Save: $1.34 (35.0%)

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Multimode Simplex with PC Polish

Connecting your SC simplex fiber optic multimode cables is literally a snap with these adapters. Fiber Savvy SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together.

SC/PC Simplex Fiber Adapter

  • Simplex
  • Multimode
  • Beige
  • Designed with plastic flanges

Specifications

Connection Type
SC Simplex
Sleeve Material
Phos. Bronze
Mode
Multimode
Fiber Polish
PC
Connection Color
Beige
Footprint
SC Simplex

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

Online Payments

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!