Comparable to Cisco's GLC-LH-SM and compatible with Cisco switches.

Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: TRC-4671-GLCL
Retail: $59.00
Price: $47.99
You Save: $11.01 (18.7%)

    Quantity:

    SFP Transceiver Modules, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm SMF, up to 10KM, LC, Cisco Compatible

    The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches.

    The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10KM and up to 550M on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

    Specifications

    Mode
    Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
    Data-rate
    1000BASE
    Form-factor
    SFP
    Connector
    LC
    Wavelength
    1310nm
    Distance (9µm)
    10km (6.2miles)

    Cisco Compatibility Chart

    Catalyst Express 500 Series

    • WS-CE500-24LC
    • WS-CE500-24PC
    • WS-CE500G-12TC
    • WS-CE520-8PC-K9
    • WS-CE520-24LC-K9
    • WS-CE520-24PC-K9
    • WS-CE520G-24TC-K9

    Metro Ethernet

    • ME-2400-24TS-A
    • ME-2400-24TS-D
    • ME-3400-24TS-A
    • ME-3400-24TS-D
    • ME-3400G-12CS-A
    • ME-3400G-12CS-D
    • ME-3400G-2CS-A
    • ME-3400-24FS-A
    • ME-3400E-24TS-M
    • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
    • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
    • ME-C3750-24TE-M
    • ME-3600X-24FS-M1
    • ME-3600X-24FS-M2
    • ME-3600X-24TS-M2
    • ME-3600X-24CX-M
    • ME-3800X-24FS-M3
    • ME-3800X-24FS-M2
    • ME-4924-10GE
    • ME-C6524GS-8S
    • ME-C6524GT-8S

    Catalyst 2900 Series

    • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
    • WS-C2940-8TF-S
    • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
    • WS-C2960-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960-24PC-L
    • WS-C2960-24TC-S
    • WS-C2960-48TC-S
    • WS-C2960-8TC-S
    • WS-C2960-48PST-L
    • WS-C2960-8TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48PST-S
    • WS-C2960-24PC-S
    • WS-C2960-24LC-S
    • WS-C2960+48PST-L
    • WS-C2960+24PC-L
    • WS-C2960+24LC-L
    • WS-C2960+48TC-L
    • WS-C2960+24TC-L
    • WS-C2960+48PST-S
    • WS-C2960+24PC-S
    • WS-C2960+24LC-S
    • WS-C2960+48TC-S
    • WS-C2960+24TC-S
    • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
    • WS-C2960S-48TS-S
    • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
    • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
    • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
    • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
    • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
    • 2960S-F48TS-S
    • 2960S-F24TS-S
    • 2960S-F48FPS-L
    • 2960S-F48LPS-L
    • 2960S-F24PS-L
    • 2960S-F48TS-L
    • 2960S-F24TS-L
    • WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
    • WS-C2960C-8TC-S
    • WS-C2960C-8TC-L
    • WS-C2960C-8PC-L
    • WS-C2960C-12PC-L
    • WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
    • WS-C2960X-48TS-LL
    • WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L
    • WS-C2960X-24PS-L
    • WS-C2960X-24TS-L
    • WS-C2960X-48TS-L
    • WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
    • WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
    • WS-C2960X-24TD-L
    • WS-C2960X-24PD-L
    • WS-C2960X-48TD-L
    • WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
    • WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
    • WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
    • WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
    • WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
    • WS-C2970G-24TS-E
    • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L

    Catalyst 3500 Series

    • WS-C3560-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-24TS
    • WS-C3560G-48TS
    • WS-C3560G-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48TS
    • WS-C3560-24TS
    • WS-C3560-8PC
    • WS-C3560-12PC-S
    • WS-C3560V2-24PS
    • WS-C3560V2-24TS
    • WS-C3560V2-48PS
    • WS-C3560V2-48TS
    • WS-C3560E-24TD5
    • WS-C3560E-24PD5
    • WS-C3560E-48TD5
    • WS-C3560E-48PD5
    • WS-C3560E-48PDF5
    • WS-C3560E-12D5
    • WS-C3560E-12SD
    • WS-C3560E-12SD5
    • WS-C3560X-24T6
    • WS-C3560X-48T6
    • WS-C3560X-24P6
    • WS-C3560X-48P6
    • WS-C3560X-48PF6
    • WS-C3560X-24T7
    • WS-C3560X-48T7
    • WS-C3560X-24P7
    • WS-C3560X-48P7
    • WS-C3560X-48PF7
    • WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
    • WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
    • WS-C3560C-8PC-S
    • WS-C3560C-12PC-S

    Catalyst 3600 Series

    • WS-C3650-24TS
    • WS-C3650-48TS
    • WS-C3650-24PS
    • WS-C3650-48PS
    • WS-C3650-48FS
    • WS-C3650-24TD
    • WS-C3650-48TD
    • WS-C3650-24PD
    • WS-C3650-48PD
    • WS-C3650-48FD
    • WS-C3650-48FQ
    • WS-C3650-48PQ
    • WS-C3650-48TQ

    Catalyst 3700 Series

    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • WS-C3750G-24TS
    • WS-C3750G-48TS
    • WS-C3750G-24PS
    • WS-C3750G-48PS
    • WS-C3750-24TS
    • WS-C3750-48TS
    • WS-C3750-24PS
    • WS-C3750-48PS
    • WS-C3750-24FS-S
    • WS-C3750-24WFS
    • WS-C3750V2-24PS4
    • WS-C3750V2-24TS4
    • WS-C3750V2-48PS4
    • WS-C3750V2-48TS4
    • WS-C3750V2-24FS4
    • WS-C3750E-24TD5
    • WS-C3750E-24PD5
    • WS-C3750E-48TD5
    • WS-C3750E-48PD5
    • WS-C3750E-48PDF5
    • WS-C3750X-24T6
    • WS-C3750X-48T6
    • WS-C3750X-24P6
    • WS-C3750X-48P6
    • WS-C3750X-48PF6
    • WS-C3750X-24T7
    • WS-C3750X-48T7
    • WS-C3750X-24P7
    • WS-C3750X-48P7
    • WS-C3750X-48PF7
    • WS-C3750X-12S8
    • WS-C3750X-24S8
    • WS-C3750X-12S9
    • WS-C3750X-24S9

    Catalyst 3800 Series

    • C3850-NM-4-1G
    • C3850-NM-2-10G
    • C3850-NM-4-10G

    Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid

    • IE-2000-4TS-G-L
    • IE-2000-4TS-G-B
    • IE-2000-4T-G-L
    • IE-2000-4T-G-B
    • IE-2000-8TC-G-L
    • IE-2000-8TC-G-B
    • IE-2000-8TC-G-E
    • IE-2000-8TC-G-N
    • IE-2000-16TC-G-L
    • IE-2000-16TC-G-E
    • IE-2000-16TC-G-X
    • IE-2000-16TC-G-N
    • IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
    • IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
    • IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX

    Catalyst 4500 Series

    • WS-X4013+TS
    • WS-X4013+10GE
    • WS-X4748-SFP-E
    • WS-X4724-SFP-E
    • WS-X4712-SFP-E
    • WS-X4448-GB-SFP
    • WS-X4506-GB-T
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-X45-SUP6-E10
    • WS-X4606-X210
    • WS-X4624-SFP-E
    • WS-X45-SUP6L-E10
    • WS-X4612-SFP-E
    • WS-X4640-CSFP-E
    • WS-X4712-SFP+E
    • WS-X45-SUP7-E
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
    • WS-X45-SUP8-E
    • WS-C4500X-32SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-40X-ES
    • C4KX-NM-8SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-16SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-24X-ES

    Catalyst 4900 Series

    • WS-C4948
    • WS-4928-10GE
    • WS-C4948E
    • WS-X490811

    Catalyst 6500 Series

    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-SUP720-3B
    • WS-SUP720-3BXL
    • WS-SUP32-GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
    • VS-S720-10G-3C
    • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP
    • VS-S2T-10G
    • VS-S2T-10G-XL
    • WS-X6824-SFP-2T
    • WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
    • WS-X6848-SFP-2T
    • WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
    • WS-X6904-40G-2T
    • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL

    Catalyst 6800 Series

    • C6880-X

    Data Center and Blade Switching

    • 2360-48TD-S
    • WS-CBS3020-HPQ
    • WS-CBS-3120G-S10
    • WS-CBS-3130G-S10
    • WS-CBS3032-DEL10
    • WS-CBS3110X-S10
    • N2K-C2232PP-10GE
    • N3K-C3064PQ
    • N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
    • N3K-C3048TP-1GE
    • N4K-4001I-XPX
    • N5K-C5010P-BF
    • N5K-C5020P-BF
    • N5K-C5548P-FA
    • N5K-C5548UP-FA
    • N5KC5596UP-FA
    • N55-M16P
    • N55-M8P8FP
    • N55-M16UP
    • N10-S6100
    • N10-S6200
    • N10-E0440
    • N10-E0600
    • N20-I6584
    • UCS-FI-6248UP
    • UCS-FI-E16UP
    • UCS-IOM-2208XP
    • N7K-M148GS-11
    • N7K-M148GS-11L
    • N7K-F132XP-15
    • N7K-F248XP-25
    • N7K-F248XP-25E
    • N77-F348XP-23
    • N9K-X9564PX
    • N9K-X9464PX
    • CSS11506-2AC
    • CSS11506-2DC
    • CSS11503-AC
    • CSS11503-DC
    • CSS11501
    • CSS5-SCM-2GE
    • CSS5-IOM-2GE

    Routers

    • CISCO892F-K9
    • CISCO892FW-K9
    • HWIC-1GE-SFP
    • EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
    • NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
    • NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
    • Cisco 2921
    • Cisco 2951
    • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
    • SM-D-ES3-48-P
    • SM-D-ES2-48
    • Cisco 3825
    • Cisco 3845
    • Cisco 3925
    • Cisco 3945
    • Cisco 4451-X
    • CISCO7301
    • 7304-NPE-G100
    • 7300-NSE-150
    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-SUP720-3B
    • WS-SUP720-3BXL
    • WS-SUP32-GE-3B
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP
    • RSP720-3C-GE
    • RSP720-3CXL-GE
    • RSP720-10GE
    • 10x1GE-SFP-LC-B
    • 4GE-SFP-LC
    • EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
    • CRS-16-RP
    • CRS-16-RP-B
    • CRS-FCC-SC-22GE
    • CRS-8-PRP-6G
    • CRS-8-PRP-12G
    • A901-12C-F-D
    • A901-12-C-FT-D
    • A901-4C-F-D
    • A901-4-C-FT-D
    • A901-6CZ-F-D
    • A901-6-CZ-FT-D
    • A901-6CZ-F-A
    • A901-6-CZ-FT-A
    • A9K-MPA-20X1GE

    Appliances

    • SSM-4GE
    • NAM2204-SFP

    LAN Controllers

    • AIR-CT5760-25-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-50-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-100-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-250-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-500-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
    1 SFP ports
    2 SFP+ ports
    3 Client ports
    4 Uplink ports
    5 With CVR-X2-SFP (for X2 ports)
    6 With C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G (slots 1 and 3) network modules
    7 With C3KX-NM-10G (slots 2 and 4) and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
    8 Client ports and uplink ports with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G (slots 1 and 3) network modules
    9 Uplink ports with C3KX-NM-10G (slots 2 and 4) and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
    10 With CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
    11 With CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter in a WS-C4900M