Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Transceiver Modules >

SFP+ Transceiver Modules, Multimode, 300M 10GBASE-SR, LC Connector, Cisco Compatible

300M 10GBASE-SR Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
300M 10GBASE-SR Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
300M 10GBASE-SR Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
300M 10GBASE-SR Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
300M 10GBASE-SR Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
300M 10GBASE-SR Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
Item #: TRC-4672-10GSR
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Retail: $199.00 Price: $124.99
You Save: $74.01 (37.2%)

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Comparable to Cisco's SFP-10G-SR and compatible with Cisco switches.

Looking for a single mode 10 gig transceiver? We have those too!

SFP+ Transceiver Modules, 10GBASE-SR, 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, LC, Cisco Compatible

The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The TRC-4672-10GSR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications

Mode
Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Data-rate
10GBASE-SR
Form-factor
SFP+
Connector
LC
Wavelength
850nm
Distance (62.5µm @ 160MHz/km)
26m (85ft)
Distance (62.5µm @ 200MHz/km)
33m (108ft)
Distance (50µm @ 400MHz/km)
66m (216ft)
Distance (50µm @ 500MHz/km)
82m (269ft)
Distance (50µm @ 2000MHz/km)
300m (984ft)
Distance (50µm @ 4700MHz/km)
400m (1,312ft)

Cisco Compatibility Chart

Routers

  • A9K-16T/8-B
  • A9K-24X10GE-SE
  • A9K-24X10GE-TR
  • A9K-36X10GE-SE
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR
  • A9K-RSP440-TR
  • A9K-RSP440-SE
  • ASR-9001
  • ASR-9000V-AC
  • ASR-9000V-DC-A
  • ASR-9000V-DC-E
  • A901-6CZ-F-D1
  • A901-6-CZ-FT-D1
  • A901-6CZ-F-A1
  • A901-6-CZ-FT-A1
  • NCS-6008
  • NC6-60X10GE-L-S
  • NC6-60X10GE-M-S

Data Center and Blade Switching

  • 2360-48TD-S
  • WS-CBS3110X-S-I3
  • WS-CBS3120X-S3
  • WS-CBS3130X-S3
  • N2K-C2148T-1GE
  • N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • N2K-C2232PP-10GE
  • N2K-C2224TP-1GE
  • N2K-C2232TM-10GE
  • N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
  • N3K-C3064PQ
  • N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
  • N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
  • N3K-C3048TP-1GE
  • N3K-C3548P-10G
  • N3K-C3172PQ-10GE
  • N4K-4001I-XPX
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N5K-M1600
  • N5K-M1404
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5548P-FA
  • N55-M16P
  • N55-M8P8FP
  • N5K-C5548P-FA
  • N55-M16UP
  • N5K-C5548UP-FA
  • N5K-C5596UP-FA
  • N55-M16UP
  • N55-M16P
  • N55-M8P8FP
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N20-I6584
  • N10-S6200
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N20-I6584
  • UCS-FI-6248UP
  • UCS-FI-E16UP
  • UCS-IOM-2208XP
  • N7K-M132XP-12
  • N7K-M108X2-12L3
  • N7K-M132XP-12L
  • N7K-F132XP-15
  • N7K-F248XP-25
  • N7K-F248XP-25E
  • N77-F248XP-23E
  • N7K-M224XP-23L
  • N77-F348XP-23
  • N9K-X9564PX2
  • N9K-X9464PX2
  • N9K-C9396PX2
  • N9K-C9396PX2

Catalyst 2900 Series

  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Catalyst 3500 Series

  • WS-C3560E-24TD3
  • WS-C3560E-24PD3
  • WS-C3560E-48TD3
  • WS-C3560E-48PD3
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF3
  • WS-C3560E-12D3
  • WS-C3560E-12SD3
  • WS-C3560X-24T4
  • WS-C3560X-48T4
  • WS-C3560X-24P4
  • WS-C3560X-48P4
  • WS-C3560X-48PF4

Catalyst 3600 Series

  • WS-C3650-24TD
  • WS-C3650-48TD
  • WS-C3650-24PD
  • WS-C3650-48PD
  • WS-C3650-48FD
  • WS-C3650-48FQ
  • WS-C3650-48PQ
  • WS-C3650-48TQ

Catalyst 3700 Series

  • WS-C3750X-24T4
  • WS-C3750X-48T4
  • WS-C3750X-24P4
  • WS-C3750X-48P4
  • WS-C3750X-48PF4

Catalyst 3800 Series

  • C3850-NM-2-10G
  • C3850-NM-4-10G

Catalyst 4500 Series

  • WS-X4516-10GE3
  • WS-X4013+10GE3
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E3
  • WS-X4606-X2-E3
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E3
  • WS-X4712-SFP+E
  • WS-X45-SUP7-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP8-E
  • WS-C4500X-32SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-40X-ES
  • C4KX-NM-8SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-16SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-24X-ES
  • WS-C4948-10GE3
  • WS-C4928-10GE3
  • WS-C4948E
  • WS-C4900M3
  • WS-X4904-10GE3
  • WS-X4908-10GE3
  • ME-4924-10GE3

Catalyst 6500 Series

  • VS-S720-10G-3C3
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL3
  • WS-X6708-10G-3C3
  • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL3
  • WS-X6716-10G-3C3
  • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL3
  • VS-S2T-10G3
  • VS-S2T-10G-XL3
  • WS-X6816-10G-2T3
  • WS-X6816-10G-2TXL3
  • WS-X6908-10G-2T3
  • WS-X6908-10G-2TXL3
  • WS-X6904-40G-2T5
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL5

Catalyst 6800 Series

  • C6800IA-48FPD
  • C6800IA-48TD
  • C6880-X

Metro Ethernet

  • ME-3600X-24TS-M1
  • ME-3600X-24FS-M1
  • ME-3800X-24FS-M1

Wireless LAN Controller

  • AIR-CT5760-25-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-50-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-100-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-250-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-500-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
1 SFP+ ports
2 Downlinks
3 With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports
4 With C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G uplink modules
5 With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch