Compatible with Cisco switches.

Looking for a multimode 10 gig transceiver? We have those too!

Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: TRC-4673-10GLR
Retail: $299.00
Price: $289.99
You Save: $9.01 (3.0%)

    Quantity:

    SFP+ Transceiver Modules, 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm SMF, up to 10 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible

    The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    The TRC-4673-10GLR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

    Duplex LC SFP+ 1310nm 10Km Transceiver Module Features

    • Duplex LC connector
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
    • RoHS Compliant and Lead Free
    • Distance up to 10Km on 9/125um Single-Mode Fiber
    • Metal Enclosure for lower EMI
    • Power dissipation <1.0W (0~70°C)
    • Commercial Operating temperature
    • SFP, MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 Compliant
    • Cisco Compatible

    Applications

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW
    • 10G Fibre Channel
    • Standard Supported: IEEE 802.3ae

    Duplex LC SFP+ 1310nm 10Km Transceiver Module Specs

    Connections & Interface

    Connector:
    LC
    Interface:
    2-Wire


    General Parameters

    Data Rate:
    Up to 10.5 Gb/s
    Wavelength:
    1310 nm
    Distance/Reach:
    10 km (6.2 miles)
    Output Power:
    -5 to 0.5 dbm
    Fiber Modes:
    Single Mode
    Form Factor:
    SFP+
    Receiver Sensitivity:
    -13 dBm
    Power Dissipation:
    1 W
    Rx Power:
    -13 to 0.5 dBm
    Tx Power:
    -5 to 0.5 dbm
    Tx/Rx Component:
    DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
    Supply Current:
    300 mA
    Supply Voltage:
    3.3 V
    RoHs:
    Yes


    Temperature

    Operating Temperature display:
    -5 to 70 Degree C


    Physical Properties

    Fiber Core Diameter:
    9/125 µm

    Cisco Compatibility Chart

    Routers

    • A9K-16T/8-B
    • A9K-24X10GE-SE
    • A9K-24X10GE-TR
    • A9K-36X10GE-SE
    • A9K-36X10GE-TR
    • A9K-RSP440-TR
    • A9K-RSP440-SE
    • ASR-9001
    • ASR-9000V-AC
    • ASR-9000V-DC-A
    • ASR-9000V-DC-E
    • A901-6CZ-F-D1
    • A901-6-CZ-FT-D1
    • A901-6CZ-F-A1
    • A901-6-CZ-FT-A1
    • NCS-6008
    • NC6-60X10GE-L-S
    • NC6-60X10GE-M-S

    Data Center and Blade Switching

    • 2360-48TD-S
    • WS-CBS3110X-S-I3
    • WS-CBS3120X-S3
    • WS-CBS3130X-S3
    • N2K-C2148T-1GE
    • N2K-C2248TP-1GE
    • N2K-C2232PP-10GE
    • N2K-C2224TP-1GE
    • N2K-C2232TM-10GE
    • N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
    • N3K-C3064PQ
    • N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
    • N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
    • N3K-C3048TP-1GE
    • N3K-C3548P-10G
    • N3K-C3172PQ-10GE
    • N4K-4001I-XPX
    • N5K-C5020P-BF
    • N5K-M1600
    • N5K-M1404
    • N5K-C5010P-BF
    • N5K-C5548P-FA
    • N55-M16P
    • N55-M8P8FP
    • N5K-C5548P-FA
    • N55-M16UP
    • N5K-C5548UP-FA
    • N5K-C5596UP-FA
    • N55-M16UP
    • N55-M16P
    • N55-M8P8FP
    • N10-S6100
    • N10-E0440
    • N10-E0600
    • N20-I6584
    • N10-S6200
    • N10-E0440
    • N10-E0600
    • N20-I6584
    • UCS-FI-6248UP
    • UCS-FI-E16UP
    • UCS-IOM-2208XP
    • N7K-M132XP-12
    • N7K-M108X2-12L3
    • N7K-M132XP-12L
    • N7K-F132XP-15
    • N7K-F248XP-25
    • N7K-F248XP-25E
    • N77-F248XP-23E
    • N7K-M224XP-23L
    • N77-F348XP-23
    • N9K-X9564PX2
    • N9K-X9464PX2
    • N9K-C9396PX2
    • N9K-C9396PX2

    Catalyst 2900 Series

    • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
    • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
    • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
    • WS-C2960X-24TD-L
    • WS-C2960X-24PD-L
    • WS-C2960X-48TD-L
    • WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
    • WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
    • WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
    • WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

    Catalyst 3500 Series

    • WS-C3560E-24TD3
    • WS-C3560E-24PD3
    • WS-C3560E-48TD3
    • WS-C3560E-48PD3
    • WS-C3560E-48PDF3
    • WS-C3560E-12D3
    • WS-C3560E-12SD3
    • WS-C3560X-24T4
    • WS-C3560X-48T4
    • WS-C3560X-24P4
    • WS-C3560X-48P4
    • WS-C3560X-48PF4

    Catalyst 3600 Series

    • WS-C3650-24TD
    • WS-C3650-48TD
    • WS-C3650-24PD
    • WS-C3650-48PD
    • WS-C3650-48FD
    • WS-C3650-48FQ
    • WS-C3650-48PQ
    • WS-C3650-48TQ

    Catalyst 3700 Series

    • WS-C3750X-24T4
    • WS-C3750X-48T4
    • WS-C3750X-24P4
    • WS-C3750X-48P4
    • WS-C3750X-48PF4

    Catalyst 3800 Series

    • C3850-NM-2-10G
    • C3850-NM-4-10G

    Catalyst 4500 Series

    • WS-X4516-10GE3
    • WS-X4013+10GE3
    • WS-X45-SUP6-E3
    • WS-X4606-X2-E3
    • WS-X45-SUP6L-E3
    • WS-X4712-SFP+E
    • WS-X45-SUP7-E
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
    • WS-X45-SUP8-E
    • WS-C4500X-32SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-40X-ES
    • C4KX-NM-8SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-16SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
    • WS-C4500X-24X-ES
    • WS-C4948-10GE3
    • WS-C4928-10GE3
    • WS-C4948E
    • WS-C4900M3
    • WS-X4904-10GE3
    • WS-X4908-10GE3
    • ME-4924-10GE3

    Catalyst 6500 Series

    • VS-S720-10G-3C3
    • VS-S720-10G-3CXL3
    • WS-X6708-10G-3C3
    • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL3
    • WS-X6716-10G-3C3
    • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL3
    • VS-S2T-10G3
    • VS-S2T-10G-XL3
    • WS-X6816-10G-2T3
    • WS-X6816-10G-2TXL3
    • WS-X6908-10G-2T3
    • WS-X6908-10G-2TXL3
    • WS-X6904-40G-2T5
    • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL5

    Catalyst 6800 Series

    • C6800IA-48FPD
    • C6800IA-48TD
    • C6880-X

    Metro Ethernet

    • ME-3600X-24TS-M1
    • ME-3600X-24FS-M1
    • ME-3800X-24FS-M1

    Wireless LAN Controller

    • AIR-CT5760-25-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-50-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-100-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-250-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-500-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
    • AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
    1 SFP+ ports
    2 Downlinks
    3 With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports
    4 With C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G uplink modules
    5 With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports