Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Transceiver Modules >

SFP Transceiver Modules, Single Mode, 40KM 1000BASE-CWDM, 1490nm LC Connector, 1.25G, Cisco Compatible

40KM 1000BASE-CWDM Single Mode 1490nm LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
40KM 1000BASE-CWDM Single Mode 1490nm LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
40KM 1000BASE-CWDM Single Mode 1490nm LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
40KM 1000BASE-CWDM Single Mode 1490nm LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
40KM 1000BASE-CWDM Single Mode 1490nm LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
40KM 1000BASE-CWDM Single Mode 1490nm LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
Item #: TRC-4690-W9
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: $119.00

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Comparable to Cisco's CWDM-SFP-1490-40 and compatible with Cisco switches.

1.25G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Modules, 1000BASE-CWDM, 1490nm SMF, up to 40 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible

A CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

The CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1.25 gigabit).

Specifications

Mode
Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Data-rate
1000BASE-CWDM
Form-factor
SFP
Connector
LC
Wavelength
1490nm
Distance (9µm)
40km 24.8miles)

Cisco Compatibility Chart

Catalyst 2900 Series

  • WS-C2960X-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960X-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960X-48TS-L
  • WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960X-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
  • WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
  • WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid

  • IE 2000U-4TS-G
  • IE 2000U-8TC-G
  • IE 2000U-16TC-G
  • IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
  • IE 2000U-16TC-GP

Catalyst 6500 Series

  • VS-S2T-10G
  • VS-S2T-10G-XL
  • WS-X6824-SFP-2T
  • WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
  • WS-X6848-SFP-2T
  • WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
  • WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

Online Payments

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!