Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB10-5362-LCA
Retail: $10.00
Price: $5.99
You Save: $4.01 (40.1%)

    Quantity:

    Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Duplex with APC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint

    Fiber Savvy LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/APC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

    LC/APC Duplex Fiber Adapter

    • Duplex
    • Single Mode
    • Green
    • Designed with plastic flanges

    Specifications

    Connection Type
    LC Duplex
    Sleeve Material
    Ceramic
    Mode
    Single Mode
    Fiber Polish
    APC
    Connection Color
    Green
    Footprint
    SC Simplex